Siever et al v. BWGaskets, Inc. et al, No. 6:2008cv01388 - Document 73 (M.D. Fla. 2009)
[…] No. 58, filed Aug. 5, 2009) is DENIED. The Motion for Summary Judgment by Defendants BWGaskets, Inc., Bruce Williams and Ann Williams (Doc. No. 52, filed July 22, 2009) is GRANTED in part and DENIED in part. The Motion is GRANTED to the extent Defendant seeks summary judgment on breach of the exclusivity provision of the Los Angeles and 6 Section 559.809(6), Florida Statutes, states that “[b]usiness opportunity sellers shall not (6) misrepresent, by failure to disclose or otherwise, the termination, transfer, or renewal provision of a business opportunity agreement. Section 559.811(c), Florida Statutes, states that the agreements must include “[t]he seller’s principal business address and the name and address of its agent in the state authorized to receive service of process.” -22- Orange County Agreements in Counts III and IV. The Motion is DENIED in all other respects. DONE and ORDERED in Chambers in Orlando, Florida on October 25 , 2009. Copies furnished to: Counsel of Record Unrepresented Parties -23-