Allen v. Morgan et al, No. 1:2011cv00779 - Document 26 (D. Del. 2015)
[…] Additionally, a "person shall be placed on parole only when the Board believes that the person is able and willing to fulfill the obligations of a law-abiding citizen." lei. In turn, pursuant to Del. Code ann. tit. 11, § 4352(d) (West 2010), if "the violation is established by the hearing, the Board may continue or revoke the parole or conditional release, or enter such other order as it may seem fit." Here, the Board's consideration of Petitioner's repetitive behavioral issues and rule violations was clearly appropriate under state law, and did not violate any Constitutional mandates.