Karagozian v. Luxottica Retail North America, No. 3:2013cv01028 - Document 102 (D. Conn. 2016)
[…] William Raveis Real Estate, Inc., 226 Conn. 757, 766-67 (1993)). Mr. Karagozian has cited no authority to the contrary, nor has the Court identified any. Accordingly, it will address the motion to dismiss at this time. II. Analysis of the Motion to Dismiss Section 31-51m(c) provides that “[a]ny employee who is discharged, disciplined or otherwise penalized by his employer in violation of the [statute]… may, after exhausting all available administrative remedies, bring a civil action, within ninety days of the date of the final administrative determination or within ninety days of such violation, whichever is later….” Mr. 2 Karagozian filed the Complaint in this case more than ninety days after he was terminated. Thus, Mr.