Johnson v. Autozone, Inc., No. 4:2017cv02941 - Document 34 (N.D. Cal. 2019)
[…] See Mot. at 8–9. 4 1 Moeller, 816 F. Supp. 2d at 847. The applicable accessibility standards require that 2 “[e]lements that do not comply with the requirements for those elements in the 1991 3 Standards . . . must be modified to the extent readily achievable.” 28 C.F.R. 4 § 36.304(d)(2)(ii)(B) & app. Removal of barriers is “readily achievable” when it is “easily 5 accomplishable and able to be carried out without much difficulty or expense.” 42 U.S.C. 6 § 12181(9).