Austin et al v. Miller et al, No. 3:2021cv09319 - Document 34 (N.D. Cal. 2022)
[…] See Cal. Gov’t Code § 12955(i). 13 Section 12955.7 of FEHA makes it unlawful “to coerce, intimidate, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of that person having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of that person having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by [§] 12955.” See id. § 12955.7. 14 In light of this finding, the Court does not address herein the adequacy of 14 Accordingly, plaintiffs’ Second Claim for Relief is not subject to dismissal. 1 2 3 Third and Fourth Claims for Relief (Civil Rights Act of 1866) In the Third and Fourth Claims for