Rock The Vote et al v. Trump et al, No. 3:2020cv06021 - Document 39 (N.D. Cal. 2020)
[…] EO § 2; 7 see also 47 U.S.C. § 230(c). Specifically, section 230(c) states that “No provider or user of an 8 interactive computer service shall be treated as the publisher or speaker of any information 9 provided by another information content provider” 47 U.S.C. § 230(c)(1), and it provides 10 immunity from liability for “any action voluntarily taken in good faith to restrict access to or 11 availability of material that the provider or user considers to be obscene, lewd, lascivious, filthy, 12 excessively violent, harassing, or otherwise objectionable,” id. § 230(c)(2).