National Union Fire Insurance Company of Pittsburgh, PA v. Payless Shoe Source, Inc. et al
[…] The court of first-filing enjoined the 8 second action in San Diego, but its injunction was limited to litigation of those patent claims 9 pending before the ITC and would dissolve once the ITC litigation was completed. See Id. at *1-2. 10 Further, it stayed its own first-filed action pending resolution of the ITC litigation as required under 11 For the Northern District of California action that are not replicated here. Thus, in Broadcom Corp. v. Qualcomm Inc., the court was asked 2 United States District Court 1 28 U.S.C. § 1659 (“Stay of certain actions pending disposition of related proceedings before the 12 United States International Trade Commission”). Likewise, in Kiland v. Boston Sci. Corp., No. C 13 10–4105 SBA, 2011 WL 1261130 (N.D. Cal.