Bretta Pollara v. Radiant Logistics Inc et al
[…] 19
an obligation of confidentiality owed to a third party.
20
“CONFIDENTIAL – ATTORNEY’S EYES ONLY” Information or
21
Items: information (regardless of how it is generated, stored or maintained) or
22
tangible things that constitute confidential business information and shall include: (i)
23
a Party’s client’s or customer’s identity and location;
24
customer invoices reflecting types of services purchased by a Party’s client or
25
customer and the charges to the client or customer for such services; (iii) a Party’s
(ii) a Party’s client or
26
1
27
28
Cal. Civ. Code §3426.1 provides that trade secret “means information, including a formula, pattern, compilation,
program, device, method, technique, or process, that: (1) Derives independent economic value, actual or potential,
from not being generally known to the public or to other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or
use; and (2) Is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under the circumstances to maintain its secrecy.”
-2[PROPOSED] STIPULATED PROTECTIVE ORDER
LA1 212446v1 04/13/12
1
compilation information pertaining to the Party’s clients’ or customers’ ordering
2
trends, volume, and unique needs or requests; (iv) vendor charges to a Party for
3