Bretta Pollara v. Radiant Logistics Inc et al
[…] Civ. Code §3426.1 provides that trade secret “means information, including a formula, pattern, compilation, program, device, method, technique, or process, that: (1) Derives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to the public or to other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use; and (2) Is the subject of efforts that are reasonable under the circumstances to maintain its secrecy.” -2[PROPOSED] STIPULATED PROTECTIVE ORDER LA1 212446v1 04/13/12 1 compilation information pertaining to the Party’s clients’ or customers’ ordering 2 trends, volume, and unique needs or requests; (iv) vendor charges to a Party for 3 services provided by that Party to its clients and customers;