Fuciarelli v. Good et al, No. 2:2014cv01078 - Document 261 (D. Ariz. 2017)
[…] Levey wanted what she described 22 as “her” keys and that she was not a tenant, and that Dr. Fuciarelli refused to give her the 23 keys. (Doc. 244-6 at 23, Doc. 244-7 at 6–7.) 24 25 “actual motivations of the individual officers involved.” Whren v. United States, 517 U.S. 806, 813 (1996). 26 4 27 28 The field order’s description of the property subject to a commercial lien is broader than that found in state statute. See A.R.S. § 33-362 (“The landlord may seize for rent any personal property of his tenant found on the premises, but the property of any other person, although found on the premises, shall not be liable therefor.”).