Sikora v. City of Philadelphia, 65 F. Supp. 2d 319 (E.D. Pa. 1999)
[…] [2] Defendant's motion only encompasses plaintiff's ADEA claims. Plaintiff was granted leave to file an amended complaint on August 23, 1999 to include a retaliation claim. Defendant's motion for summary judgment was filed before plaintiff's amended complaint.

[3] ADEA § 626(d):

"No civil action may be commenced by an individual under this section until 60 days after a charge alleging unlawful discrimination has been filed with the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission. Such a charge shall be filed 1) within 180 days after the alleged unlawful practice occurred....

ADEA § 633(b):

"... no suit may be brought under section 626 of this title before the expiration of sixty days after proceedings have been commenced under the State law, unless such proceedings have been earlier terminated...."

[4] Plaintiff cross-filed her administrative complaint with the EEOC and the PHRC.