City of Cookeville, Tn v. Upper Cumberland Elec., 360 F. Supp. 2d 873 (M.D. Tenn. 2005)
[…] The *879 parties stipulated to the first and third parts of the formula, agreeing that: the present day reproduction costs less depreciation equal $1,136,325.25; and the ten annual payments as a function of revenue equal $276,330.00 per year. That leaves the Court only to determine the reintegration costs.

Tenn.Code Ann. § 6-51-112(a) (2) (B) describes reintegration costs as, "[a]n amount equal to the cost of constructing any necessary facilities to reintegrate the system of the cooperative outside the annexed area after detaching the portion to be sold..." There was some argument at trial as to whether this definition meant the cost of returning the system to running as well as it had before or whether it meant the cost of making the system adequate for operation.