United States v. Acosta-Cartagena, 128 F. Supp. 2d 69 (D.P.R. 2000)
[…] In accordance with the foregoing, we DENY Defendants' motions to suppress.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

NOTES

[1] We note that the section of the Code of Federal Regulations cited by Defendants does not exist. Since Defendants have not included any relevant language or case law references and our exhaustive search revealed no comparable provision, we are left to conclude that either Defendants made a typographical error or that the section does not exist. As such, we are unable to address their arguments regarding the Code of Federal Regulations.

[2] Section 1385 provides:

Whoever, except in cases and under circumstances expressly authorized by the Constitution or Act of Congress, willfully uses any part of the Army or the Air Force as a posse comitatus or otherwise to execute the laws shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.

18 U.S.C. § 1385.