California Fruit Exchange v. Henry, 89 F. Supp. 580 (W.D. Pa. 1950)
[…] Even if the rule prevails in the federal courts that a witness' uncontradicted testimony must be accepted as true, where a witness has an interest, the believability of the witness' testimony remains a question of fact for the jury. Broadcast Music v. Havana Madrid Restaurant Corp., 2 Cir., 175 F.2d 77; 8 A.L.R. 796, et seq.

The Court could not, therefore, instruct the jury, as a matter of law, to return a verdict in favor of California and against Spracale for the amount of said claim.

Section 2 of the P.A.C.A., 7 U.S.C.A. § 499b (2) reads in part as follows: "It shall be unlawful in * * * any transaction in interstate * * * commerce * * * for any dealer to * * * fail to deliver in accordance with the terms of the contract without reasonable cause any perishable agricultural commodity * * * sold * * * in interstate * * * commerce by such dealer".