New York Mercantile Exchange v. CFTC, 828 F. Supp. 186 (S.D.N.Y. 1993)
[…] See Lujan v. Defenders of Wildlife, ___ U.S. ___, ___, 112 S. Ct. 2130, 2137, 119 L. Ed. 2d 351 (1992) (in passing on a motion to dismiss, court presumes that general allegations in a complaint "embrace those specific facts that are necessary to support the claim").

[2] Among other things, these provisions make it unlawful to: (1) "cheat or defraud or attempt to cheat or defraud" a customer, (§ 6b(a)); (2) "become the buyer in respect to any selling order of [a customer], or become the seller in respect to any buying order of [a customer]" without the customer's prior consent, (§ 6b(D)); (3) enter into a transaction that is known as a "`wash sale,' `cross-trade,' or `accommodation trade,' or is a fictitious sale," (§ 6c(a) (A)); or (4) to engage in a transaction that "is used to cause any price to be reported, registered, or recorded which is not a true and bona fide price," (§ 6c(a) (B)).

[3] An "injury-in-fact" is "an invasion of a legally protected interest that is (a) concrete and particularized, and (b) `actual or imminent, not "conjectural" or "hypothetical."'" Lujan, ___ U.S. at ___, 112 S. Ct. at 2136 (citations omitted).