Good (E) Business Systems, Inc. v. Raytheon Co., 614 F. Supp. 428 (W.D. Wis. 1985)
[…] Mitsubushi Motors Corp. v. Soler Chrysler-Plymouth, Inc., ___ U.S. at ___-___, 105 S. Ct. at 3353-54.

The second is that the Wisconsin Fair Dealership Law precludes arbitration of claims, unless certain conditions are met. Wis.Stats. § 135.06 provides for a judicial remedy for violations of the fair dealership law. Under Wis.Stats. § 135.025(3), any contract purporting to vary the effect of Ch. 135 is void. Wis.Stats. § 135.05 provides as follows:

 
This chapter shall not apply to provisions for the binding arbitration of disputes contained in a dealership agreement concerning the items covered in s. 135.03, if the criteria for determining whether good cause existed for a termination, cancellation, nonrenewal or substantial change of competitive circumstances, and the relief provided is no less than that provided for in this chapter.

Plaintiff contends that the effect of these provisions is to preclude arbitration of fair dealership claims, unless the agreement provides that the statutory criteria will govern the determination of good cause and equivalent relief will be available.