PEOPLE OF STATE OF NY ETC. v. Ocean Club, 602 F. Supp. 489 (E.D.N.Y. 1984)
[…] SO ORDERED.

NOTES

[1] The exception under Rule 804(b) (3) refers to statements made by a declarant who is unavailable when the statement is "contrary to the declarant's pecuniary interest...."

[2] 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-1 provides in pertinent part:

All persons shall be entitled to be free, at any establishment or place, from discrimination or segregation of any kind on the ground of race, color, religion or national origin....

[3] Section 296(2) (a) of the New York Executive Law provides in pertinent part: