Automated Typesetting, Inc. v. United States, 527 F. Supp. 515 (E.D. Wis. 1981)
[…] For the foregoing reasons,

IT IS ORDERED that the Government's motion for summary judgment be and hereby is granted.

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the Government shall prepare and file within ten days from the filing date of this order a proposed form of judgment. The taxpayer shall have five days thereafter to file comments on the Government's proposed form of judgment or an alternative proposed form of judgment.

NOTES

[1] I.R.C. § 3121, entitled "DEFINITIONS," provides:

"(d) Employee. For purposes of this chapter, the term `employee' means

(1) Any officer of a corporation; * * *"

[2] I.R.C. § 3306, entitled "DEFINITIONS," provides:

"(i) Employee. For purposes of this chapter, the term `employee' has the meaning assigned to such term by section 3121(d), except that subparagraphs (B) and (C) of paragraph (3) shall not apply."

[3] I.R.C. § 3401, entitled "DEFINITIONS," provides: