Automated Typesetting, Inc. v. United States, 527 F. Supp. 515 (E.D. Wis. 1981)
[…] The taxpayer shall have five days thereafter to file comments on the Government's proposed form of judgment or an alternative proposed form of judgment.

NOTES

[1] I.R.C. § 3121, entitled "DEFINITIONS," provides:

"(d) Employee. For purposes of this chapter, the term `employee' means

(1) Any officer of a corporation; * * *"

[2] I.R.C. § 3306, entitled "DEFINITIONS," provides:

"(i) Employee. For purposes of this chapter, the term `employee' has the meaning assigned to such term by section 3121(d), except that subparagraphs (B) and (C) of paragraph (3) shall not apply."

[3] I.R.C. § 3401, entitled "DEFINITIONS," provides:

"(c) Employee.For purposes of this chapter, the term `employee' includes an officer, employee, or elected official of the United States, a State, or any political subdivision thereof, or the District of Columbia, or any agency or instrumentality of any one or more of the foregoing. The term `employee' also includes an officer of a corporation."

[4] Treas.Reg. § 31.3121(d)-1 provides:

"(b) Corporate officers.Generally, an officer of a corporation is an employee of the corporation.