Warr v. Butz, 379 F. Supp. 268 (D.S.C. 1974)
[…] The question which normally perplexes Courts on a motion for preliminary relief is the likelihood of a party prevailing on the merits. The present case does not present a difficult problem in this regard. Resolution of this question requires the Court to determine: (1) whether the action taken by the Secretary in implementing the regulation here in question is within agency discretion and (2) whether the regulation issued is reasonable and not arbitrary or capricious.

Section 5 of the Tobacco Inspection Act, 7 U.S.C. § 511d, limits the Secretary only to the obligation of first designating "auction markets where the greatest numbers of growers may be served with the facilities available to him". Section 14 of the Act authorizes the Secretary to issue rules and regulations he may deem necessary to effect the purposes of the Act. Obviously the Secretary has broad authority to utilize his discretion in determining arrangements for tobacco inspection.