Bussue v. Lankler, 337 F. Supp. 146 (S.D.N.Y. 1972)
[…] Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(b) (6). See Powell v. Workmen's Compensation Board, 327 F.2d 131, 137 (2 Cir.1964).[5] The plaintiff's pendent state claims for assault, false arrest and imprisonment, and malicious prosecution are also dismissed accordingly.[6]

So ordered.

NOTES

[1] The plaintiff is now serving an aggregate indeterminate sentence of not less than five years and not more than ten years for the crimes of assault (second degree) and criminally possessing a loaded pistol (a felony).

[2] The defendant's correct name is Roderick C. Lankler.

[3] Section 208 provides, in pertinent part:

"If a person entitled to commence an action is, at the time the cause of action accrues ... imprisoned on a criminal charge or conviction for a term less than for life, and the time otherwise limited for commencing the action is three years or more and expires no later than three years after the disability ceases, ... the time within which the action must be commenced shall be extended to three years after the disability ceases or the person under the disability dies, whichever event first occurs; ..."

[4] The plaintiff was free on bail on the assault and weapons charges described earlier from October 25, 1967 until May 9, 1968, when he was returned to prison pursuant to a conviction on those charges.