Cooper Agency, Inc. v. McLeod, 235 F. Supp. 276 (E.D.S.C. 1964)
[…] The Court expressly stated (286 F.2d p. 463) it was not deciding whether an allegation of non-liability would also constitute a basis for relief under Section 2410.

Falik and Sonitz were then decided, it is believed, upon a misunderstanding of the decisions in Pipola, O'Connor, and Coson. For the reasons enumerated above, the Court is not persuaded to adopt the holdings in Falik and Sonitz.

Plaintiffs further urge that this Court has jurisdiction over the subject matter of these actions by virtue of 28 U.S.C. § 2463 which provides:

 
"All property taken or detained under any revenue law of the United States shall not be repleviable, but shall be deemed to be in the custody of the law and subject only to the orders and decrees of the courts of the United States having jurisdiction thereof."

Plaintiffs rely on the alleged illegal levies and seizures made after the jeopardy assessments in invoking Section 2463 and contend that this Court has jurisdiction over all such property levied upon.