In Re Paul, 217 B.R. 336 (S.D. Fla. 1997)
[…] The Court reviews the Bankruptcy Court's findings of fact under the clearly erroneous standard, see e.g., Fed.R.Civ.P. 52 advisory committee notes, and the conclusions of law under the de novo standard.

The Court finds that reversal is appropriate because the bankruptcy court erred on several critical findings of fact. The record shows that the Trustee made out at least a prima facie case that the transfer was fraudulent. Florida Statutes § 726.105 sets forth the elements constituting a fraudulent transfer. It states in relevant part:

 
(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
 
(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
 
(b) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: (1) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (2) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he *338 would incur, debts beyond his ability to pay as they became due.

Fl.Stat. § 726.105(1) (West 1988 & Supp. 1997).

In determining whether a debtor harbored actual intent as referred to in § 726.105(1) (a), eleven factors, or badges of fraud, listed at § 726.105(2) (a)-(k) may be considered.