USIRS v. Lee, 184 B.R. 257 (W.D. Va. 1995)
[…] [6] This provision states that except for certain debts not at issue here "As soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan, unless the court approves a written waiver of discharge executed by the debtor after the order for relief under this chapter, the court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan or disallowed under section 502 of this title."

[7] 26 U.S.C. § 3403 provides:

Liability for tax. The employer shall be liable for the payment of the tax required to be deducted and withheld under this chapter, and shall not be liable to any person for the amount of any such payment.