RZBC Grp. Shareholding Co. v. United States, No. 15-00022 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2016)
[…] Id. ADM also provided Maersk shipping quotes, but ADM’s quotes pertained to flat-rack collapsible containers, as opposed to standard ones, and included the made by this Court in Zhaoqing New Zhongya Aluminum Co. v. United States [(Zhaoqing I), 37 CIT __, __, 929 F. Supp. 2d 1324 (2013)] and Zhaoqing New Zhongya Aluminum Co. v. United States [(Zhaoqing II), 38 CIT __, __, 961 F. Supp. 2d 1346, 1352 & n.8 (2014)].” The court will not consider this argument because RZBC did not raise it below. RZBC Case Br. 19–20; see 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”). Court No. 15-00022 Page 29 aforementioned surcharge. ADM Benchmark Submission Ex. 4. Commerce averaged all three sets of shipping quotes in the Preliminary Results without first removing the surcharge from the flat-rack quotes.