Annotate this Case
[…] person ... who shall knowingly and with intent to defraud...."); 10 U.S.C. § 923 ("Any person subject to this chapter who, with the intent to defraud...."); 12 U.S.C. § 1709-2 ("Whoever, with intent to defraud, willfully engages in a pattern or practice of...."); 12 U.S.C. § 1749bbb-12(b) (2) ("In the absence of gross negligence or intent to defraud the United States...."); 15 U.S.C. § 645(b) ("Whoever ... (1) embezzles, abstracts, purloins, or willfully misapplies any monies ..., or (2) with intent to defraud ... makes any false entry ..., or (3) with intent to defraud participates...."); 15 U.S.C. § 645(c) ("Whoever, with intent to defraud, knowingly conceals, removes...."); 15 U.S.C. § 714m(b) ("Whoever ... (I) embezzles, abstracts, purloins, or willfully misapplies any money ...; or (ii) with intent to defraud the Corporation...."); 16 U.S.C. § 831t(b) ("Any person who, with intent to defraud the Corporation...."); 18 U.S.C. § 545 ("Whoever knowingly and willfully, with intent to defraud the United States...."); 18 U.S.C. § 658 ("Whoever, with intent to defraud, knowingly conceals, removes, disposes of...."); 18 U.S.C.