314 F.3d - Volume 314 of the Federal Reporter, 3rd Series

United States of America, Appellee, v. Robert Gale, Appellant
Date: January 7, 2003
Citation: 314 F.3d 1
In Re Robert T. Bass
Date: December 17, 2002
Citation: 314 F.3d 575
John Farrell, Petitioner, v. Department of the Interior, Respondent
Date: December 18, 2002
Citation: 314 F.3d 584
United States of America, Appellee, v. Richard M. Harris, Appellant
Date: December 31, 2002
Citation: 314 F.3d 608
Trifax Corp., Appellant, v. District of Columbia, et al., Appellees
Date: January 14, 2003
Citation: 314 F.3d 641
Jian Chen, Petitioner, v. John Ashcroft, Attorney General, Respondent
Date: December 12, 2002
Citation: 314 F.3d 995
No. 01-36089
Date: December 16, 2002
Citation: 314 F.3d 995
Montana Wilderness Association, Inc.; Friends of the Bitterroot, Inc.; American Wildlands, Inc., Plaintiffs-appellees, v. United States Forest Service, an Agency of the U.S. Department of Agriculture; Dan Glickman, Secretary of the U.S. Department of Agriculture; Hal Salwasser, Regional Forester for Region One, U.S. Forest Service; Jack Ward Thomas, Chief, U.S. Forest Service, Defendants,middlefork Property Owners Association, Defendant-intervenor,andblue Ribbon Coalition, Inc.; Montana Snowmobile Association; Montana 4x4 Association; High County Trail Riders Association; Montana Trail Vehicle Riders Association; Rimrock 4x4, Inc.; Montana High Country Tours; Bitterroot Adventures; Sneed's Cycle and Sled, Defendants-intervenors-appellants.montana Wilderness Association, Inc.; Friends of the Bitterroot, Inc.; American Wildlands, Inc., Plaintiffs-appellees, v. United States Forest Service, an Agency of the U.S. Department of Agriculture; Dan Glickman, Secretary of the U.S. Department of Agriculture; Hal Salwasser, Regional Forester for Region One, U.S. Forest Service; Jack Ward Thomas, Chief, U.S. Forest Service, Defendants-appellants,andblue Ribbon Coalition, Inc.; Montana Snowmobile Association; Montana 4x4 Association; High County Trail Riders Association; Montana Trail Vehicle Riders Association; Rimrock 4x4, Inc.; Montana High Country Tours; Bitterroot Adventures; Sneed's Cycle and Sled, Middlefork Property Owners Association, Defendants-intervenors
Date: January 6, 2003
Citation: 314 F.3d 1146
Rutter & Wilbanks Corp.; Elliott A. Riggs; William R. Thurston, Trustee; Gordon Tanner; Walter K. Arbuckle Trust; Eric B. Wells; Kevin C. Wells; Charles R. Wiggins; Ken Kamon, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Shell Oil Company; Shell Western E & P, Inc.; Mobil Oil Corporation; Mobil Producing Texas & New Mexico, Inc.; Mobil Exploration & Producing, U.s., Inc.; Exxon Mobil, Inc.; Cortez Pipeline Company, a Partnership; Shell Co2 Company, Ltd., a Texas Limited Partnership; Kinder Morgan Co2 Company, a Texas Limited Partnership, Defendants-appellees,w.m. Brelsford; Judith Walker Funk; Reed Gilmore and W.h. Gilmore, Jr., in Their Representative Capacities As Co-executors of the Estate of W.h. Gilmore, Sr. and Dorothy R. Gilmore; Peggy B. Stuart; Antelope Energy Co., Llc; Antelope Production Co.; William G. Kemp and Marie J. Bench, in Their Representative Capacities As Co-trustees of the Bernard M. Bench Family Trust, Objectors-appellants.margaret Ann Ainsworth; Charles M. Mcafee & Company; Dorothy Gail Chappell; John Larry Clark; Nelda Lee Barlow; Troy M. Oliver; Shorlene Oliver; Poverty Point Properties, L.p.; John H. Miller; Dee Renay; Hazel J. Neely; Ingrid Joann Hartley; Olivia Carson, Llc; Ina F. Gray; Barbara E. Glazner; John H. Glazner; Clara Cundiff; Estate of Velma Louise Henderson; Louis M. Gray; Kip E. Makeever; Edith Delight James; Laura H. Kennedy; Charles R. Wiggins; Elva Gorsuch; Ken Kamon; Jerry Chaffin; Dorothy Chaffin; Johnnie E. Duran; Victor Duran;leroy Oliver; J. Ellen Oliver; Wanda Heathman; Idene Minchin; Eric B. Wells; Kevin C. Wells; Wood Oil Company, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Shell Oil Company; Shell Western E & P, Inc.; Mobil Oil Corporation; Mobil Producing Texas & New Mexico, Inc.; Mobil Exploration & Producing U.s., Inc.; Exxon Mobil, Inc.; Cortez Pipeline Company, a Partnership; Shell Co2 Company, Ltd., a Texas Limited Partnership; Kinder Morgan Co2 Company, a Texas Limited Partnership, Defendants-appellees,bruce Tefft; Lucinda Davis; Charles Butler, Objectors-appellants
Date: December 24, 2002
Citation: 314 F.3d 1180
Kimberly Adams, Dale Anderson, Jr., Kenneth Baalman, Patricia C. Ball, Debbie Barkman, Celeste B. Berry, Debra Billings, Linda Bland, Monica A. Boyd, Anita Brewster, Trenace R. Brown, George Burkel, Annette Brown-burnett, Victoria R. Carthen, Jimmy Chan, Kathy Collier, Paul D. Collier, Racheal Collins, Joyce Dunlap, Elizabeth L. Eaglin, Maggie L. Ester, Juanita Esters, Kathleen Flynn, Carolyn Ford, Richard L. Frierdich, Jr., Michael Gaffney, Lauren Glass, Doris Gilmore, Kathleen Glauber, Patricia Gramm, William Grawe, Josephine C. Gray, Lyonette Gordon, Karen L. Griffith, Doris Grinston, Carol Hadley, Karriem Hale, Kay Lepp Hefflinger, Denise M. Hemmer, Consuela S. Henderson, Latanya Henderson, Shurketia Herring, Theresa Holland, Kimberly E. Holton, David Hotard, Peggy Hubbard, Theresa M. Huxhold, Judith Jackson-buckner, Felicia Johnson, Jeffery P. Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, John J. Jones, Tracy Jones, Tequella Jones-dee, Pamela Joseph, Bernard S. Kim, Lisa Kitners, Katherine P. Krause, Richardine Lawrence, Sandra Lenoir, Hannah Lewis, Shueyan Lim, Emma G. Lingelbach, Lashonda Lofton, Steven Love, Linda J. Mack, Matthew Maney, Debra A. Martin, Diana J. Martin, Lashonda Martin, April Mays, Sheila Meeks, Ruby Mitchell, Karen P. Moore, Lavonda Morehouse, Sonya G. Muhammad, Sonja M. Mcdonald, J.l. Mcmahan, Norma Mcmullen, Charlotte Mcroberts, Stacie Nash, Gail Nunn, Jacqueline Pegues, Robert Penning, Carolyn Pennington, Deborah Pickens, Merindia Poe, Donna M. Pollihan, Thomas J. Porter, Sheila Pratcher, Karen Pugh, Christopher Quinn, Jane Rea, Deidre A. Richardson, Elaine Riley, Linda M. Robertson, Aida M. Rocafort, Thomas J. Rodgers, Ii, Marilyn Rolf, Mark A. Russell, Cordelia J. Sadowski, Mary Sanders, Adrienne J. Scott, Karen E. Sedor, James J. Smith, Stuart A. Smith, Taisha Smith, Marilyn Starks, Patricia Steyer, Pamela A. Sturm, Samuel P.b. Steward, Iii, Jennifer Taylor, Robert M. Taylor, Sherri A. Taylor, Alitha Thomas, Beverly A. Thomas, Tanya Thompson, Osiris Tucker, Asha Turner, Zelma Walker, Keith Ward, Joddie M. Ware, Lynda Washington, Adrienne Wenecki, Janet Werths, Clarence Westbrook, Michelle West, Valerie West, Heidi Wetzel, Katherine Wick, Elicia Wilson, and F.f. Zielinski, Petitioners, v. Internal Revenue Service, Respondent
Date: January 8, 2003
Citation: 314 F.3d 1367