242 F.3d - Volume 242 of the Federal Reporter, 3rd Series

William G. Flanigan, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Roger L. Pape, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; David J. Osterhout, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Marvin F. Sedlacek, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Alan R. Saydah, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Joseph E. Leone, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Stephen Loughlin, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Donald R. Bloyer, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Joseph G. Mcguire, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Melvin L. Gilbert, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Barbara A. Tobler, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Joseph M. Belmont, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Richard R. Ducko, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Anna M. Marco, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Vernon W. Wagner, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Carol A. Moody, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Mark H. Trzyzewski, I/ & Onbehalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Stephen J. Smith, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; David P. Cranston, I/ & on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. General Electric Co.; Dale F. Frey; Michael J. Cosgrove; John H. Myers; Joel R. Wilson; Arthur S. Bahr; Alan M. Lewis; Eugene K. Bolton; Donald W. Torey; Martin Marietta Corporation; John H. Knies; Lockheed Martin Corp., Defendants-appellees,laureen Warrick; Kenneth Brillinger; Frederick A. Holmes; Christine Grudzien; Fred M. Sloan, Movants
Date: March 2, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 78
United States of America, v. Jacquita D. Hayes, Appellant
Date: February 20, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 114
Lynne Berke; David Abdinoor; Leonard Accardo; Jeff Adams; Arnold Adicoff, M.d.; Mary Ellen Anderson; Kermeth G. Anderson; Pablo Arias; Paul Arias; Kurt Arnst; Oscar Ascurra; Steward Austin; Robert Balbach, Jr.; Philip Banks, Jr.; Pasquale Barisciano; Lynda Battle; Arthur Beebe; Mr. and Mrs. David Beverly; Joseph Bires; John Bohmke; Randolf Booker; Carl Boulay; Scott Boyer; Richard Bradley; Anna Brodycz; Melvin Burkhardt; Rosemary Camperlengo; Joseph Cardella; John Carey; Ken Carpenter; Samuel Castro; Frank Chan; Young Chang; Victor Cheuk; E. Norman Choiniere; Eugene Chriske; Raymond Clark; Craig Clerf; Mrs. Raymond Cody; Donald Coleman; Eduardo Console; William Coote; Shirley Corbett; David Cornell; Aida Cortes; Elizabeth Craig; Diana Daponte; Angela Davie; Louis Deblasio; Louis Demarco; Anthony Dibattista; Charles Digrigoli; James Dow; Danny K. & Dorothy M. Dunbar; Janet Dunn; Donald Dyer; Eastern Analytical Services, Inc., C/o Paul Stascavage; James Edwards; Diane Evans; Harlow F Armer, Iii; Joseph Favale; Harold Ferioli; F.l. Ficks; Alice Firgau; Helen Freemonde; Peter Friel; Stuart Fries; Elizabeth Fuss; Floyd Gallegos, Sr.; Ira Gelber; Kathleen Giacomo; Edward Gilmore; Lawrence Giustiniani; David Glickman; Kenneth Gloyeske; Theodore Goldman; Doyle Gross; Henry Grossman; Guardian Investment Club, C/o Dennis Mccullough; Jabir Gulamhussein; Marlene Hallman; Dennis Hancock; Tyson Harper; John Harrison; Martin Hayes; Edward Heimrich; Victor Himel; Bryan Hodgkins; Brian Hoff; Charles Horvath; Hans Hunziker; Glorianne Jackson; Richard Jefferson; Kenneth Jenkins; Phillip Jensen; Clare Johnson; Eric Johnson; Ross Johnson; Wilfred Johnson; William Jones; Henry Karpik; Mark Kessler; Frazin Khiabani; Daniel Kilfoyle; Joseph Kolodzej, Jr.; Joseph Kilidzej, Sr.; Chester Kozlowski; Joan Kujawski; Fred Lacroix; Arron Lehmann; Robert Lesinski; Howard Little; Robert Loshbough; Bruce Loughridge; Yvonne Lumb; Lucille Lustica; Hubert Maehr; Marie Marchese; H. Steven Marelia; Ralph Mariconda; James Masone; Douglas Mcfadden-blank; James C. Mccann; William Mcgowan; Dennis Mcivor; William Mcphillips; Joseph Mecca; Thomas Merwin; Gregory Meryam; John Mooney; Jessie Mooney-griffin; Isabel Mountbatten; Rother Murray; John Naylor; Frank Nedelka; Ann Newman; Farshid Nikfar; Brendan O'connor; Dale Oberly; Garrett Ockert; Edw Ard Olson; David Owen; Margaret Oxendine; Anthony Pannella; William Parker; George P Atten, Jr.; Bobby Payne; Vincent Pero; Nadja Petrizzo; L. Gordon Pfefferkorn; Harry Pinkman; Nicolette Piscatelli; Alvin Pollex; Jeffrey Pope;michael Potter; Freddie Pressley; Richard Presiosi; Grace Radonicic; Frank Recca; Stuart Rein; Jason Rein; Gary Riemer; Bradley Ritz; Anthony Rizzio; Lucien Rizzo; Thomas Roof; William Rothe; Onofrio Russo; Ralph Russo, Jr.; John Ryerson; Serg Saint-prix; Sandra Santiago; Larry Scaringelli; Lynn Scheeler; Robert Schelich; Richard Schindler; F. Thomas Senior; Joseph R Sharples; Ronald Shen; Robert Shifman; Herbert Sieh; Nicholas Sitinas; Lesley M. Smith; Lydia Smith; Franklin Smith; Doris Soape; James Sockman; William Sockman; Patricia Sofran; Paul St. Jean; Michael Stafford; Isreal Stein; John Stevens; Douglas Strohl; Ronald Sullo; Joseph Swinton; Harold Tapscott; Julia Taylor; Sandra Thomas; Francine Tindona; Joseph Tomaino; Kathleen Toth; Richard Rownsend; Larry Traub; Alexander Trento; Michael Tronolone; George Turner; Dolores Tuss; Edwin Utley; Ronald Vacca; Adele Vecchione; Arcenio Velez; Frank Viola; Inez Walsh; Joseph Wehner; Joseph Weinberger; Janet Westlake; Charles Williams; Rose Zappoli; Abe Zyman, Appellants and Alice O'donnell v. Paul H. Bloch; Steven E. Weigner; Independent Broadcasters Network, Inc.; Broadcast Management Corporation; Broadcast Radio Grp; Buckley Broadcasting Corporation, D/b/a Wor Radio; Future Vision Direct Marketing, Inc.; Nationwide Wireless Corporation; James Barschow; Richard Horne; Mark Eddinger; Mark Freedman; Philip James Caratozzola; Philip Forma, Sr.; Daniel Kelly; Herbert Herr; Ira Cohen; William Geronimo; Ray Fillweber; John Forma; Scott Lagrossa; John Gnolfo;
Date: February 27, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 131
In Re: Lifeusa Holding Inc., Lifeusa Holding, Inc., Appellant
Date: March 5, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 136
The Barnes Foundation,v.the Township of Lower Merion; the Lower Merion Board of Commissioners; Gloria P. Wolek, Individually and in Her Capacity As President of the Township Board of Commissioners; Frank Lutz, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Kenneth E. Davis, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Phyllis L. Zemble, Individually and in Her Capacity As Commissioner; Ora R. Pierce, Individually and in Her Capacity As Commissioner; James J. Prendergast, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Alan C. Kessler, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Brian D. Rosenthal, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Joseph M. Manko, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Howard L. West, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; W. Bruce Mcconnel, Iii, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; James S. Ettelson, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; David A. Sonenshein, Individually and in His Capacity As Commissioner; Regene H. Silver, Individually and in Her Capacity As Commissioner; Steven Asher; Ina Asher, H/w; Robert Marmon; Toby Marmon, H/w; Walter Herman; Nancy Herman, H/w; Arthur Gershkoff; Leonard H. Ginsberg; Beth R. Ginsberg, H/w; Mark Moster; Marlene Moster, H/w; James Nealon; Lester Schaevitz; Diane Schaevitz, H/w; Michael Toaff; Anna Lev-toaff, H/w; Bruce Schainker Ina Asher, Steven Asher, Nancy Herman Walter Herman, Robert Marmon and Toby Marmon, Appellants
Date: March 5, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 151
United States of America, Appellee v. Joann Mccoy, Appellant
Date: March 16, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 399
United States of America, v. Steven J. Kadonsky, Appellant
Date: March 9, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 516
In Re: Austen O. Nwanze, Petitioner*
Date: March 23, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 521
Yorie Von Kahl, Appellant,v.united States of America, Appellee
Date: March 9, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 783
United States of America, Appellee, v. Pedro Ortiz, Appellant
Date: March 6, 2001
Citation: 242 F.3d 1078