Federal Reporter, Third Series Volume 203 - US Court of Appeals

  Case Date
Firebaugh Canal Co.; Central California Irrigation District; Sumner Peck Ranch Inc., Plaintiffs-appellees, v. United States of America; United States Department of the Interior; Bureau of Reclamation, Defendants-appellants.firebaugh Canal Co.; Central California Irrigation District; Sumner Peck Ranch Inc., Plaintiffs-appellees, v. United States of America; United States Department of the Interior; Bureau of Reclamation, Defendants,andopinion County of Contra Costa; Contra Costa Water District; Contra Costa County Water Agency; Natural Resources Defense Council; the Bay Institute, Defendants-intervenorsappellants 203 F.3d 568 02/04/00
Steve Garvey, Petitioner-appellant, v. Thomas T. Roberts, Arbitrator; Major League Baseball Players Opinion Association,respondents-appellees 203 F.3d 580 02/10/00
Sony Computer Entertainment, Inc., a Japanese Corporation; Sony Computer Entertainment America, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Connectix Corporation, a California Corporation, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 596 02/10/00
H.c., a Minor, Appearing by Her Next Friend Gale Lynn Gordon; M.d. & Idelle Clarke, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Carol Koppel, Judge Pro Tem of the Superior Court for the County of Los Angeles; Dianna Gould-saltman, Esq.; Los Angeles County Superior Court, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 610 02/11/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Heather Ladon Olafson, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 560 02/03/00
In Re: C. Dean Ferren; Sue S. Ferren, Debtors,c. Dean Ferren, Appellant, v. Searcy Winnelson Company; Mcpherson Electric Company, Inc.; Strother-wilbourn Land Title Company; North Little Rock Winnelson Company; Charles Hicks, Doing Business As Budget Print; Searcy Physical Therapy Clinic; Mcclain Heating and Air; Ken Dick & Associates, Inc., Appellees 203 F.3d 559 03/10/00
Merrill Arnes Jacobs, Petitioner-appellant, v. Dave Dormire, Respondent-appellee 203 F.3d 550 02/09/00
Michael Parton; Donald Yates; Terry Walls; William Leonard; James Bridgewater; Robert Smith; Ronald L. Boyer; James King, Plaintiffs,jack Babcock; William Cooper; Larry Schaal; Gerald Bereuter, Appellants, v. Carl White, in His Official Capacity As Superintendent and Chiefadministrative Officer at Missouri Training Center for Men at Moberly, Missouri; Clarence D. Smith, in His Official Capacity As Director of the Division of Adult Institutions, Missouri Department of Corrections; W. David Blackwell, in His Official Capacity As Director of the Division of Adult Institutions, Missouri Department of Corrections; Lee Roy Black, in His Official Capacity As the Director of the Missouri Department of Corrections and Human Resources, Appellees 203 F.3d 552 02/11/00
United States of America, Appellee,v.steve J. Brown, Appellant 203 F.3d 557 02/11/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Pedro Hernandez, Aka Hernandez Jose Gregorio Ventura; Aka Jose Gregorio Ventur Hernandez; Aka Francisco Huerrera; Aka Antonio Hernandez; Aka Jose Delgado; Aka Pedro Avalos; Aka Miguel Ibarra, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 614 02/11/00
Pearlie Rucker; Herman Walker; Willie Lee; Barbara Hill, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Harold Davis; Oakland Housing Authority, Defendants,andu.s. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Defendant-appellant.pearlie Rucker; Herman Walker; Willie Lee; Barbara Hill, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Harold Davis; Oakland Housing Authority, Defendants-appellants,andu.s. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Defendant 203 F.3d 627 02/14/00
Vito Balice, Individually and As the Agent of O. R. C. Company, Plaintiff-appellant, v. U.S. Department of Agriculture, Opinion Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 684 02/08/00
United States of America,plaintiff-appellant, v. Erwin Darrell Newman,amended Opinion Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 700 03/09/00
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway Company; Santa Fe Railway Company, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 174, an Opinion Unincorporated Association; Robert A. Hasegawa, an Individual; Eric Smith, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 703 03/08/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jose Roman Ortega, Aka Romualdo Roman Ortega, Opinion Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 675 02/01/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Charles Frederick Byrne, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 671 01/31/00
Sylvia J. Wasson, an Individual, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Sonoma County Junior College; Governing Board of the Sonoma County Junior College District; Opinion Robert F. Agrella; James Mitchell; John Roberts, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 659 02/16/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. Robert Mckelvey, Defendant, Appellant 203 F.3d 66 02/11/00
Marine Power & Equipment; Industrial Indemnity Company, Petitioners, v. Department of Labor; Benefits Review Board; Johnny Quan, Respondents 203 F.3d 664 01/31/00
United States, Appellee,v.charles Palmer, Defendant, Appellant 203 F.3d 55 02/22/00
Stephen K. Johns, Appellant, v. Michael Bowersox, Superintendent of Potosi Correctional Center, Appellee 203 F.3d 538 02/08/00
Central States, Southeast and Southwest Areas Pension Fund and Howard Mcdougall, Trustee, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Paramount Liquor Co., Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 442 02/07/00
John S. Hrobowski, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Commonwealth Edison Company, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 445 03/08/00
Willis Corroon Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee, v. the Home Insurance Company and Risk Enterprise Management Limited, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 449 03/29/00
Douglas Smith, Plaintiff-appellant, v. United States District Court Officers, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 440 02/07/00
Wanda Sowards, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Loudon County, Tennessee and Timothy Guider, Individually and in His Official Capacity As Sheriff of Loudon County, Tennessee, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 426 03/24/00
Issac Lydell Herron, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Jimmy Harrison, et al., Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 410 02/14/00
Allen W. Rose, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Hartford Underwriters Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 417 02/14/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Saul J. Morris, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 423 02/07/00
Theresa Kitzman-kelley, Guardian for and on Behalf of Melissa Kitzman-kelley, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Donald Warner, Gary T. Morgan, and Gordon Johnson, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 454 02/10/00
Patricia P., on Her Own Behalf and As Parent of Jacob P., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Board of Education of Oak Park and River Forest High School District No. 200 and the Illinois State Board of Education, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 462 01/31/00
Thomas Kelly and Jonathan Prisk, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States Environmental Protection Agency, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 519 02/10/00
Timothy S. Hunt, Appellant, v. City of Minneapolis, Minnesota; Police Officers, Personally and in Their Capacities As Employees/agents of the City of Minneapolis; Dan Wells; Jeffery Marcell; Anthony Barragan; John or Jane Doe, Police Officers, Other (whose Identities Are Unknown at This Time), Appellees 203 F.3d 524 03/20/00
Christine J. Nanninga, Individually, and on Behalf of Larry L. Nanninga and Scott M. Nanninga, and As Personal Representative of the Estate of Bruce E. Nanninga, Deceased; Larry L. Nanninga; Scott M. Nanninga, Plaintiffs - Appellants, v. Three Rivers Electric Cooperative, a Missouri Corporation, Defendant -appellee 203 F.3d 529 09/15/00
Vincent J. Krocka, Plaintiff-appellant, Cross-appellee, v. City of Chicago, an Illinois Municipal Corporation, et al., Defendants-appellees, Cross-appellants 203 F.3d 507 02/08/00
Carol Anstett, Kimberly K. Armstrong, William A. Bauer, et al., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Eagle-picher Industries, Inc., Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 501 03/24/00
Lars Erik Gustav Lindstrom, Petitioner-appellant, v. Jerome F. Graber, Warden, Respondent-appellee 203 F.3d 470 02/01/00
Bankcard America, Inc., Plaintiff-appellee/cross-appellant, v. Universal Bancard Systems, Inc., Defendant-appellant/cross-appellee,andsamuel Buchbinder and Paul Alperstein, Counter-defendants/appellees 203 F.3d 477 02/01/00
Freedom from Religion Foundation, Inc., and Clarence Reinders, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. City of Marshfield, Wisconsin and Henry Praschak Memorial Fund, Inc., Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 487 03/20/00
Kenneth M. Zeran, Plaintiff-appellant and Cross-appellee, v. Diamond Broadcasting, Inc., Defendant-appellee and Cross-appellant 203 F.3d 714 01/28/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. Stephen Balsam, Defendant, Appellant.united States of America, Appellee, v. Joseph Zackular, Defendant, Appellant.united States of America, Appellee, v. Todd A. Arsenault, Defendant, Appellant.united States of America, Appellee, v. Thomas C. Meuse, Defendant, Appellant.united States of America, Appellee, v. John Meuse, Defendant, Appellant 203 F.3d 72 02/11/00
Julianne Tompkins, Kathleen Tompkins, and John Tompkins, Plaintiffs, Appellants, v. United Healthcare of New England, Inc., Defendant, Appellee 203 F.3d 90 02/11/00
Nahu Resendiz; Evaristo Landa Covarrubias, Individually and on Behalf of Jessie Landa Covarrubias, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Kevin Miller, Individually & in His Official Capacity As Officer of the Sulphur Police Department; Billy Craddock, Individually & in His Official Capacity As Officer of the Sulphur Police Department; T.j. Andrus, Individually & in His Official Capacity As Chief of Police of the Sulphur Police Department; Police Dept City of Sulphur; City of Sulphur, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 902 02/25/00
Estate of Richard J. Martineau, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Arco Chemical Company; et Al, Defendants,arco Chemical Company, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 904 02/25/00
In the Matter Of: Applewood Chair Company, Debtor.applewood Chair Co., Appellant,v.three Rivers Planning and Development District, Appellee 203 F.3d 914 02/28/00
No. 99-40544summary Calendar 203 F.3d 898 02/25/00
Simeon Hughes, Petitioner-appellee, v. Walter Booker, Mike Moore, Attorney General, State of Mississippi, Respondents-appellants 203 F.3d 894 02/24/00
Joseph Jones, Plaintiff-appellee, v. City of Jackson et al., Defendants,malcolm Mcmillin and Les Tannehill, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 875 03/20/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Cecil Anthony Dortch, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 883 02/14/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Kimberly S. Smith and Carmelita Mitchell, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 884 02/14/00
Great Pines Water Co., Inc., Plaintiff-appellee, v. Liqui-box Corporation, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 920 02/29/00
Shelby County Health Care Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Southern Council of Industrial Workers Health and Welfare Trust Fund,defendant-appellant,tracy Mason, Defendant 203 F.3d 926 02/15/00
In Re: Koenig Sporting Goods, Inc., Debtor.koenig Sporting Goods, Inc., Appellant, v. Morse Road Company, Appellee 203 F.3d 986 02/15/00
330 West Hubbard Restaurant Corporation, Doing Business As Coco Pazzo, Plaintiff-appellant, v. United States of America, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 990 02/22/00
Kimberly Miller, Plaintiff-appellant, v. American Family Mutual Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 997 02/16/00
Jenny Burnett, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Tyco Corporation and Grinnell Corporation, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 980 03/24/00
Kraft Foods, Inc, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. Office and Professional Employees International Union, Afl-cio, Clc, Local 1295, Defendant, Appellee 203 F.3d 98 02/16/00
Steven Craig Cooper et al., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Larry E. Parrish et al., Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 937 02/09/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. A.r., Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 955 02/17/00
Larry Lucas, D/b/a Lucas Towing, Plaintiff,sottile's Inc., D/b/a S.t.a.r. Towing; James Sottile, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Monroe County; Carl Van Wert, Sheriff; Ronald Cole, Undersheriff; Darwin Paz, Captain; Tom Hoffman, Captain, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 964 04/06/00
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Exxon Corporation, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 871 02/11/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. James Ray Roberts, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 867 02/11/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. James Timothy Reddick, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 767 02/15/00
Hilda Galindo, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Ari Mutual Insurance Company, F.k.a. American Reliance Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee.alicia Suarez, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Ari Mutual Insurance Company, F.k.a. American Reliance Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee.ramon Ferrer, Mayra Ferrer, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States Fidelity and Guaranty Company, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 771 02/07/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Juan Camilo Bravo, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 778 02/11/00
Brian Williams; Bruce Brauer, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Walter F. Imhoff; Gary J. Wilson; Richard T. Huebner; George A. Johnson, Trustees and Committee Members of the Hanifen, Imhoff, Inc. Profit Sharing Plan and Trust, Defendants-appellants.jeffrey Wall; Pamela Higgins, Pamela Mccuskey, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Walter F. Imhoff; Gary J. Wilson; Richard T. Huebner, Defendants-appellants.steven E. Leatherman, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Walter F. Imhoff; Gary J. Wilson; Richard T. Huebner, Defendants-appellants.russell Jansky, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gary J. Wilson; Walter F. Imhoff; Richard T. Huebner, Defendants-appellants.gene R. Andrist, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Gary J. Wilson; Walter F. Imhoff; Richard T. Huebner, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 758 02/14/00
Frederick A. Jones, Katherine Preston, and Lillian B. Turner, Plaintiffs - Appellants, v. Denver Post Corporation, a Colorado Corporation, Defendant - Appellee 203 F.3d 748 02/10/00
David G. Renaud, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Wyoming Department of Family Services; Shirley R. Carson, Individually, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 723 02/08/00
Edward G. Trujillo, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Cyprus Amax Minerals Company Retirement Plan Committee and Cyprus Amax Minerals Company Retirement Plan, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 733 02/08/00
Douglas Campbell, Richard Hamilton, Clyde Harkins, Jack Hawkins, Daniel Hayes, Gary Swing, Jeffrey Wright, Douglas Bruce, the Initiativeand Referendum Institute, Americans for Sound Public Policy, and the American Constitutional Law Foundation, Inc., Plaintiffs - Appellants, v. Victoria Buckley, in Her Official Capacity As Secretary of State for the State of Colorado and Member of the Colorado State Initiative and Referendum Title Board, Colorado State Initiative and Referendum Title Board, and Richard Westfall and Rebecca Lennahan in Their Official Capacities As Title Board Members, Defendants - Appellees 203 F.3d 738 02/10/00
Ole K. Nilssen, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Motorola, Inc. and Motorola Lighting, Inc., Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 782 04/12/00
Promac, Inc., Appellant, v. Togo D. West, Jr., Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Appelleeunited States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit 203 F.3d 786 02/08/00
Thu Mcgill, Appellee v. George Munoz, President and Chief Executive Officer, Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Appellant 203 F.3d 843 02/18/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Maria Luisa Principe, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 849 03/15/00
In the Matter Of: Gerald M Robertson, Debtorpolly Anderson, Appellant,v.john Clifton Conine; Fleet Mortgage Corporation; United States Internal Revenue Service; Gerald M Robertson, Appellees 203 F.3d 855 02/11/00
Herman B. Taylor Construction Co., Appellant, v. David J. Barram, Administrator, General Services Administration,appellee 203 F.3d 808 02/15/00
In Re Spalding Sports Worldwide, Inc 203 F.3d 800 02/15/00
Phonometrics, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Hospitality Franchise Systems, Inc., (now Known As Cendant Corporation) Defendant-appellee, and Motel 6, L.p., and Vagabond Inns, Inc., Defendants-appellees, and Interstate Hotels Corporation, Defendant-appellee, and Aston Hotels and Resorts, Defendant-appellee, and Fairmont Hotel Management Company, Defendant-appellee, and Clubhouse Inns of America,defendant-appellee, and Economy Inns of America, Defendant-appellee, and Amfac Resorts, Defendant-appellee, and Benchmark Hospitality, Defendant-appellee, and Chase Management Corporation, Defendant-appellee, and Outrigger Lodging Services, Defendant-appellee, and Colony Hotels & Resorts (now Known As Rhi Hotels, Inc.), and Red Lion Hotels & Inns,defendants-appellees, and Park Lane Hotels International, Defendant-appellee, and Srs Hotels, Four Seasons Hotels, Westcoast Hotels, Nikko Hotels, International, Ez-8 Motel, Inc., Nendels Corporation, Summerfield Suites Hotels, Grosvenor Hotels Group, Pan Pacific Hotels and Resorts, Ana Hotels International, Inncal, Inc., Raphael Hotel Group, Coastal Hotel Group, and Andrew Hotel Management Company, Defendants 203 F.3d 790 02/09/00
Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr., Mary Martin Arceneaux, on Behalf of the Late Judge George Arceneaux, Jr., Judge Peter H. Beer, Judge Dudley H. Bowen, Jr., Dolores Lee Burciaga, Executrix of the Estate of Chief Judge Juan G. Burciaga, Judge A.j. Mcnamara, Judge Harry Pregerson, Judge Raul A. Ramirez, Judge Norman C. Roettger, Jr., Chief Judge Thomas A. Wiseman, Jr., Chief Judge Terence T. Evans, Judge Henry A. Mentz, Jr., Chief Judge Wilbur D. Owens, Jr., Judge Henry R. Wilhoit, Jr., Judge Harold A. Baker and Chief Judge Michael M. Mihm, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 795 02/09/00
Haidee Iragorri, Etc., Plaintiff, Appellant, v. International Elevator, Inc., Defendant, Appellee.no. 99-1188 203 F.3d 8 01/28/00
Robert Penrod, et al.,petitioners v. National Labor Relations Board, Respondentinternational Brotherhood of Teamsters, Local 166,intervenor 203 F.3d 41 02/22/00
In Re: Oakwood Markets, Inc., Debtor.maurice K. Guinn, Trustee, Appellant/cross-appellee, v. Oakwood Properties, Inc.,appellee/cross-appellant 203 F.3d 406 02/10/00
Fort Knox Music Inc. and Trio Music Company Inc., Plaintiffs-appellees-cross- Appellants, v. Philip Baptiste, Defendant-appellant-cross-appellee 203 F.3d 193 02/07/00
Tom Campbell, Member, U.S. House of Representatives, et al.,appellants v. William Jefferson Clinton, President of the United States, Appellee 203 F.3d 19 02/18/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. Michael Lee Carter, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 187 02/16/00
Joseph R. Solfanelli; Natalie G. Solfanelli v. Corestates Bank N.a., Successor by Merger to Meridian Bank; Stevens & Leemeridian Bank, Appellant 203 F.3d 197 02/08/00
In Re: Continental Airlines and Continental Airlines Holdings, Inc., Debtorsm. Barnett Gillman; Alan Freberg; Frank Debora; Stuart E. Wechsler; Andrew D. Friedman; Wechsler Skirnick Harwood Halebian & Feffer; Zachary Alan Starr; Goodkind Labaton & Rudoff v. Continental Airlines; Continental Air Holdings, Inc.thomas E. Ross, Trusteem. Barnett Gillman, Alan Freberg, Frank Debora*frank Sachs And*lloyd Pressel Co., Inc. Appellants 203 F.3d 203 02/01/00
Jean E. Brytus; John Lazor; Wheat Giacobbe; John Stanko; Steve Kotyk; Alex Warcholak, and Others Similarly Situated; John Kotyk; Sam Borielle, Jr., and Others Similarly Situated; Edward J. Golonka, and Others Similarly Situated v. Spang & Company; Union National Bank; Pension Plan, for Former Bargaining Unit Employees of Fort Pitt Bridge and Electric Weld Divisions at Cannonsburg, Pa Plant; United Steelworkers of America, Afl-cio-clc., a Labor Organizationedward J. Golonka, and Others Similarly Situated v. Spang & Company; Pension Plan, for Former Bargaining Unit Employees of Fort Pitt Bridge and Electric Weld Divisions at Cannonsburg, Pa Plant; United Steelworkers of Americadaniel P. Mcintyre, Esq. and Schwartz, Steinsapir, Dohrmann & Sommers, Llp,* Appellants 203 F.3d 238 02/07/00
Richard Suppan; Glenn Kerrigan; Gerald Dieter; James Bowser Appellants v. Joseph Dadonna; Wayne Stephens; Gerald Monahan, Jr.; Harold Boyer; Ronald Manescu; Scott Mitchell; Dennis Trocolla; Michael Combs; the City of Allentown 203 F.3d 228 02/10/00
Cindy Keefe, v. Prudential Property and Casualty Insurance Company, Appellant 203 F.3d 218 02/02/00
Karen Guidi, Individually and As Executrix of the Estate of Robert L. Guidi; Eve Hoffman, Individually and As Executrix of the Estate of Coby M. Hoffman; Merrill Kramer; Lois Kramer, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Inter-continental Hotels Corporation, a Delaware Corporation; Inter-continental Hotels Corporation, a Corporation of the United Kingdom; Inter-continental Hotels & Resorts Corporation; Semiramis Hotel Corp.;saison Holdings; B.v.; Saison Corporation, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 180 02/14/00
Housing Works, Inc., Plaintiff-appellee, v. City of New York; New York City Department of Homeless Services (dhs), Martin Osterreich, Commissioner of Dhs; Susan Wiviott, Associate Commissioner of Dhs; John/jane Does # 1-10, Defendants-appellants,united States Department of Housing and Urban Development (hud); and Andrew Cuomo, Secretary of Hud, Defendants 203 F.3d 176 02/10/00
Danuta Ryduchowski, Plaintiff-appellant, v. the Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 135 02/08/00
Havana Club Holding, S.a., Havana Club International, S.a., Plaintiffs- Counter-defendants-appellants, v. Galleon S.a., Bacardi-martini Usa, Inc., Defendants-counter-claimants-appellees,gallo Wine Distributors, Inc., G.w.d. Holdings Inc., Premier Wine and Spirits, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 116 02/04/00
United States, Appellee, v. Hector Leon-delfis, Defendant, Appellant.united States, Appellee, v. Eladio Santiago-sanchez, Defendant, Appellant 203 F.3d 103 02/16/00
New York City Housing Authority, Plaintiff-counter-defendant-appellant, v. Housing Authority Risk Retention Group, Inc., Defendant-counter-claimant-appellee 203 F.3d 145 01/31/00
Ricky Brown, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Jamel Champen, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Sheryl Champen, on Behalf of Herself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Hopeton Gordon, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Jean Cantave, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Raishawn Morris, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Tim Richardson, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Darryl Taylor, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Robert Walker, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Clement Mallory, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Ronald Sanchez, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Darnell Lemons, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; John Butler, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Jason Childs, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Paul Heyward, Jr., on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Ronald Jennings, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Paul Howe, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Bubu Demasio, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Wilson Acosta, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Chris Holland, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Jermaine Adams, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Felix Francis, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Daniel Sontag, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Ronald Lynch, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Kenneth Mcclain, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Hervey Pierre, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Vincent Quinones, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Laurence Plaskett, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Lamont Wyche, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Steven York, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Tyrone Lohr, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; King Gonzalez, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellants,raishawn Morris, Appellant,charles Battiste, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Wayne Lewis, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Michael Christian, on Behalf of Themselves and All Other Persons Similarly Situated; Major Barnett, on Behalf of Himself and All Other Persons Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs, v. City of Oneonta, New York; Police Department of the City of Oneonta, New York; John J. Donadio, Chief of Police of the City of Oneonta, in His Individual and Official Capacities; Joseph Redmond, Oneonta Police Officer, in His Individual and Official Capacities; William M. Davis, Oneonta Police Officer, in His Individual and Official Capacities; X. Olsen, Oneontapolice Officer, in His Individual and Official Capacities; Anonymous Officers and Investigators of the Police Department of the City of Oneonta, in Their Individual and Official Capacities; the State of New York; State University of New York; State University of New York, College at Oneonta ("suco"); New York State Division of State Police; H. Karl Chandler, New York State Police Investigator, in His Individual and Official Capacities; Robert Farrand, New York State Police Troop C Commander, in His Individual and Official Capacities; George Clum, New York State Police Investigator, in His Individual and Official Capacities; Kevin More, New York State Police Investigator, in His Individual and Official Capacities; John Way, New York State Police Investigato 203 F.3d 153 12/27/99
Sylvia Costantino and Charles Costantino As Parents and Natural Guardians of Amanda Costantino, an Infant, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. David M. Herzog, M.d., P.c., and David M. Herzog, M.d., Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 164 02/10/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. Luis G. Leon, Appellant 203 F.3d 162 02/10/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. Angel Padilla, Aka "cuson"; James Albizu, Aka "pito"; Roberto Colon, Aka "papo"; Darrell Campbell, Aka "d"; Anthony Morales, Aka "cuba", Aka "tony Cuba"; James Boggio, Aka "jay"; Dionisio Mojica, Aka "little Johnny"; Edwin Gonzalez, Aka "peachy"; Martin Kortright, Aka "supreme"; James Rodriguez, Aka "spanky"; Wilson Rodriguez, Aka "opie"; Rafael Torres, Aka "ski"; Steven Camacho, Aka "spanky", Aka "spank"; Jaime Rodriguez, Aka "jay"; Anna Rodriguez, Aka "momma Calderon"; Ricardo Fontan; Rafael Cruz; Marvin Jenkins; Joseph Pillot, Aka "joey"; Antonio Feliciano, Aka "jamaican Tony", Aka "pat A. Guess", Aka "christopher Guest"; and Trumont Williams, Defendants,angel Padilla, Aka "cuson"; Ivan Rodriguez, and Gregory Cherry, Aka "g",aka "ninja",defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 156 02/07/00
Lesville James, As Assignee of the Rights of Meridian Engineering, Inc. and Companion, Inc., D/b/a Companion Assurance Company, Appellant in No. 98-7543 v. Zurich-american Insurance Company of Illinois, Appellant in No. 98-7542 203 F.3d 250 02/09/00
New Hampshire Hemp Council, Inc. and Derek Owen, Plaintiffs, Appellants, v. Donnie R. Marshall, Acting Administrator, United States Drug Enforcement Administration, Defendant, Appellee 203 F.3d 1 01/28/00
Mark St. Romain and Angela St. Romain, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Industrial Fabrication and Repair Service, Inc., et al., Defendants.superior Well Service, Inc., Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 376 02/22/00
Michael Mccoy, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Samuel Hernandez, Victor Estrada, Guadalupe Alvarado Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 371 02/17/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. James Clive Clark, Jr., Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 358 02/08/00
Diego Alfarache, Petitioner-appellant, v. Richard Cravener, District Director, Houston District, Immigration and Naturalization Service, Respondent-appellee 203 F.3d 381 02/22/00
New York Life Insurance Company, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Sheree Gillispie, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 384 02/22/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Victor Jermaine Lipford, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Victor Jermaine Lipford, Defendant-appellee.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Marlowe Andre Farmer, A/k/a Andre Womack, A/k/a Dred, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Christopher Lee Womack, A/k/a Chris, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 259 02/07/00
Hon. David F. Breck; Hon. William Lucas; Hon. Clayton E. Preisel; Hon. Michael Schwartz; Hon. George E. Montgomery, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. State of Michigan; Michigan Department of State; Michigan Bureau of Elections; Candice Miller, Secretary of State, Chief Elections Officer; Marlene M. Bruns, Clerk for the County of Lapeer, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 392 02/10/00
Yer Her, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Commissioner of Social Security, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 388 12/16/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Antonio Ibarra-sanchez, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Miguel Angel Aguero-miranda, Ricardo Vasquez, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 356 02/08/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee/cross-appellant(98-5019/5343), v. Andy L. Swiney, Jr.(97-6493); Georgia Belle Mullins, A/k/a Georgia B. Isaacs (98-5341), Defendants-appellants/cross-appellees.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Randy Glenn Isaacs; Ronnie Wayne Isaacs; Juan Duran-guzman; Vanessa Dale Booker; Wendy Messer; Michael David Guy; Nelson Millett, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 397 02/14/00
Lisa Hawkins, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Pepsico, Incorporated, D/b/a Pepsi-cola North America, D/b/a Pepsi-cola Bottling Company, D/b/a Pepsi South, Defendant-appellee. American Civil Liberties Union of North Carolina Legal Foundation, Incorporated; North Carolina Academy of Trial Lawyers, Amici Curiae 203 F.3d 274 02/15/00
The Insurance Company of North America; Commercial Union Insurance Company; William H. Mcgee & Company, Incorporated; Royal Insurance; Royal Insurance Company of America; Chubb & Son, Incorporated; Salvage Association; Underwriters at Lloyd's; London Assurance; Alliance Assurance Company, Limited; Guardian Royal Exchange; Royal Exchange Assurance; Indemnity Mutual Marine Assurance Company; Indemnity Marine Assurance Company, Limited; Sun Insurance Company of New York; Sun Insurance Office, Limited; Marine Insurance Company, Limited; Indemnity Marine; London Associated Corporation; Royal Associated Corporation; Royal Marine; Indemnity Mutual; Royal Exchange & London Offices; Union Bank of London; Dennis Standefer; the R/v Liberty Star, Her Master, Officers, Crew, and All Persons Aboard; Board of Trustees of Columbia University; Lamont-doherty Geological Institute; S. S. George Law Partnership; Boston Salvage Consultants, Incorporated, Claimaints.columbus-america Discovery Group, Plaintiff-appellant,andtrustees of Columbia University in the City of New York; Jack F. Grimm; Joanne Lampe Charlton, Personal Representative of the Estate of Harry G. John, Intervenors-plaintiffs, v. Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company; Commercial Union Assurance Company, Limited; Royal Insurance Company, Limited; Sun Alliance Group; Greof America Corporation; Superintendent of Insurance of the State of New York, Claimants-appellees,andthe Unidentified Wrecked and Abandoned Sailing Vessel, Its Engines, Tackle, Apparel, Appurtenances, Cargo, Etc., Located Within a Box Defined by the Following Coordinates: Northern Boundary--31 Degrees 37 Minutes North Latitude; Southern Boundary--31 Degrees 33 Minutes North Latitude;western Boundary--77 Degrees 2 Minutes West Longitude, (believed to Be the S.s. Central America), in Rem, Defendant,the Insurance Company of North America; Commercial Union Insurance Company; William H. Mcgee & Company, Incorporated; Royal Insurance; Royal Insurance Company of America; Chubb & Son, Incorporated; Salvage Association; Underwriters at Lloyd's; London Assurance; Alliance Assurance Company, Limited; Guardian Royal Exchange; Royal Exchange Assurance; Indemnity Mutual Marine Assurance Company; Indemnity Marine Assurance Company, Limited; Sun Insurance Company of New York; Sun Insurance Office, Limited; Marine Insurance Company, Limited; Indemnity Marine; London Associated Corporation; Royal Associated Corporation; Royal Marine; Indemnity Mutual; Royal Exchange & London Offices; Union Bank of London; Dennis Standefer; the R/v Liberty Star, Her Master, Officers, Crew, and All Persons Aboard; Board of Trustees of Columbia University; Lamont-doherty Geological Institute; S. S. George Law Partnership; Boston Salvage Consultants, Incorporated, Claimaints 203 F.3d 291 02/08/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee,v.steven Lee Thomas, Iii, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee,v.hashim Esteban Thomas, Also Known As Joker, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 350 02/24/00
David J. Rice, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Community Health Association, D/b/a/ Jackson General Hospital, Defendant-appellant. No 203 F.3d 283 02/08/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Macula Anty, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 305 02/14/00
Ciena Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Cynthia Jarrard, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 312 02/11/00
Melissa Lott, Plaintiff-appellant-cross-appellee, v. Howard Wilson Chrysler-plymouth, Inc., Defendant-appellee-cross-appellant 203 F.3d 326 02/02/00
Life Partners, Inc., John Moroney,plaintiffs-appellees, v. Life Insurance Co. of North America, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 324 10/27/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Dora Garcia Cisneros, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 333 02/03/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Don Tasy, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Deb Tasy, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1060 03/15/00
Computrol, Inc., Plaintiff - Appellant/cross-appellee, v. Newtrend, L.p. and Ca Newtrend, Inc., Defendants - Appellees/ Cross-appellants 203 F.3d 1064 02/10/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. John Bad Wound, Appellant 203 F.3d 1072 02/16/00
American Federation of Musicians, Local 2-197, Afl-cio, Plaintiff - Appellant, v. the St. Louis Symphony Society, Defendant - Appellee 203 F.3d 1079 02/16/00
In Re: Payless Cashways, Doing Business As Payless Cashways, Doing Business As Furrow, Doing Business As Lumberjack, Doing Business As Hugh M. Woods, Doing Business As Somerville Lumber, Doing Business As Knox Lumber, Inc., Debtor,amtech Lighting Services Company, Appellant, v. Payless Cashways, Inc., Appellee,international Association of Lighting Management Companies, Amicus on Behalf of Appellant 203 F.3d 1081 04/05/00
Knights of the Ku Klux Klan, Realm of Missouri, and Michael Cuffley, Appellants, v. Curators of the University of Missouri; Patricia Bennett, in Her Official Capacity As General Manager of Kwmu Radio Only; Theodore C. Beckett, in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Paul T. Combs, in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Adam B. Fischer, in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Mary S. Gillespie, in Her Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Fred L. Hall, Jr., in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Malaika B. Horne, Dr., in Her Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; John A. Mathes, in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Paul W. Steele, in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri; Hugh E. Stephenson, Jr., Dr., in His Official Capacity As Curator of the University of Missouri, Appellees.american Civil Liberties Union of Eastern Missouri, Amicus on Behalf of Appellants.national Public Radio, A/k/a National Public Radio, Inc., Amicus on Behalf of Appellees 203 F.3d 1085 02/17/00
Terrance David Burkhalter, Appellant, v. United States of America, Appellee 203 F.3d 1096 02/17/00
Charles R. Mcdaniel, on Behalf of Himself and All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiff-appellant, v. the Chevron Corporation; the Chevron Corporation Pension Opinion Plan; the Chevron Corporation Retirement Plan Administrator, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 1099 02/09/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Lavern Hankey, Aka Poo, Opinion Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1160 02/18/00
Klamath Water Users Protective Association; Klamath Drainage District; Sam Henzel; Henzel Properties, Ltd., Plaintiffs-counter-defendants-appellants, v. Roger Patterson, Regional Director, Mid-pacific Region, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation; Karl E. Wirkus, Area Manager, Klamath Irrigation Project, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation; Eluid Martinez, Commissioner of Reclamation, U.S. Department of the Interior; Patricia Beneke, Assistant Secretary for Water and Science, U.S. Department of the Interior; Bruce Babbitt,secretary of the Interior; the United States Bureau of Reclamation; United States of America, Defendants-appellees,andpacificorp, Defendant-counter-claimant-appellee,andnorthcoast Environmental Center; Pacific Coast Federation of Fishermens Association; Institute for Fisheries Resources; Klamath Forest Alliance; Mazamas; Oregon Natural Resources Center; the Wilderness Society; Waterwatch of Oregon; Yurok Tribe, Defendant-intervenors-appellees 203 F.3d 1175 01/28/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Michael Christopher Osborn, Opinion Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1176 02/09/00
At&t Communications Systems, a California Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Pacific Bell, a California Opinion Corporation, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1183 02/14/00
In Re: Robert D. Mckown; Dianna M. Mckown, Debtors. Gary R. Farrar, Appellant, v. Robert D. Mckown; Dianna M. Mckown, Appellees 203 F.3d 1188 02/14/00
Joseph Dodge, Individually and As Personal Representative of the Estate of Thelma Dodge; Rocky Mountain Equestrian Center, Inc.; Patrick Shane Dodge; Connie Dodge; Nathan Dodge, Leslie Dodge, Bryan Dodge, and Patrick Dodge, Minors, by and Through Their Parents and Next Friends, Patrick Shane Dodge and Connie Dodge; Yvonne Pegararo; Noah Welch, and Jeremiah Welch, Minors, by and Through Their Parent and Next Friend Yvonne Pegararo; Rhonda Butson; Daniel Slanovich; Gus Slanovich; Chandler Creek Companies; Donald Luna; Sonja Luna;brett Luna; James Blue, Individually and As Personal Representative of the Estate of Virginia Blue; Edna Blue; Russell Jewett; Bonita Jewett; Shirley Bickett; John Bickett; Richard Janitell; Ralph Janitell; John Pinell; Emma Pinell; James L. Treat; Aspen Trust; Nard Claar; Sara Claar; Ruth Quick Johnson; Mike Hadley; Katherine Hadley; Linda Johnson; Alicia Johnson and Blaine Johnson, Minors by and Through Their Mother and Next Friend Linda Johnson; Julie Ann Wright; Jennifer Wright and Nicole Wright, Minors by and Through Their Mother Julie Ann Wright, and Canon Farms Trust, Plaintiffs,desiree Chrysler; Daniel Chrysler; August Chrysler, and Clayton Chrysler, Minors, by and Through Their Parents and Next Friends, Desiree Chrysler and Daniel Chrysler; Norman Platt, Individually and As Personal Representative of the Estate of Dorothy Platt; Bruce Hadley; Virginia Hadley; Jack Hadley; Shaylee Hadley; Kim Myers; Sid Myers; Casey Myers and Chad Myers, Minors by and Through Their Parents and Next Friends Kim Myers and Sid Myers, Plaintiffs - Appellees and Cross - Appellants, v. Cotter Corporation, Defendant - Appellant and Cross - Appellee 203 F.3d 1190 02/11/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Eric Allen Cooper & Albert Urbina, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 1279 02/14/00
Cumi Kelly Wood, Individually, and As Parent and Next of Kin of Clark Mitchell Thomas, Deceased, and As Personal Representative of the Estate of Clark Mitchell Thomas, Plaintiff-appellee, v. City of Lakeland, Fl, a Municipality, et al., Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 1288 02/16/00
Walker County School District, Jewel Campbell, et al., Plaintiffs-counter-defendants-appellants, v. Jensine Bennett, a Minor, by and Through Her Parents and Legal Guardians, John & Denise Bennett, John Bennett, Denise Bennett, Defendants-counter-claimants-appellees 203 F.3d 1293 02/16/00
Lee Otis Gellington, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Christian Methodist Episcopal Church, Inc., Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 1299 02/17/00
Kraft Foods, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. International Trading Company and Houston Processing Ltd., Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 1362 02/14/00
Robert E. Jones, Claimant-appellant, v. Togo D. West, Jr., Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Respondent-appellee. [6] 203 F.3d 1374 02/16/00
Alfred L. Brown, Claimant-appellant, v. Togo D. West, Jr., Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Respondent-appellee.united States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit 203 F.3d 1378 02/18/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Derrick D. Turner, Also Known As D.t., and Joe Nathan Leverette, Also Known As Fat Dog, Defendants-appellants 203 F.3d 1010 02/16/00
Mary Heuer, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Weil-mclain, a Division of the Marley Company, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 1021 02/18/00
Vicki Grabinski, Appellant/cross-appellee, v. Blue Springs Ford Sales, Inc.; Blue Springs Ford Wholesale Outlet, Inc.; and Don Isom, Fred Graham, and Bob Dudley, Appellees/cross-appellants 203 F.3d 1024 03/21/00
Blomkest Fertilizer, Inc.; Cobden Grain & Feed, on Behalf of Themselves and All Others Similarly Situated; Plaintiffs,hahnaman Albrecht, Inc.; John Peterson, Doing Business As Almelund Feed & Grain; Laing-gro Fertilizers, Inc.; Plaintiffs-appellants,clearbrook Ag Service, Inc., on Behalf of Itself and All Others Similarly Situated; Reamford Liquid Fertilizer, Inc., on Behalf of Itself and All Others Similarly Situated; Tolley's Inc., on Behalf of Itself and All Others Similarly Situated; Plaintiffs,james River Farm Service, Inc., on Behalf of Itself and All Others Similarly Situated; Plaintiffs-appellants,angela Coleman, on Behalf of Herself and All Others Similarly Situated; Plaintiffs, Ag Network, Inc.; Plaintiffs-appellants,marcelline Farm Supply, Inc., on Behalf of Itself and All Others Similarly Situated; Plaintiffs, v. Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan, Inc.; Potash Corporation of Saskatchewan Sales, Inc.; Potash Company of America, Inc.; Imc Fertilizer Group, Inc.; Kalium Chemicals, Ltd.; Kalium Canada, Ltd.; Noranda Minerals, Inc.; Central Canada Potash Co.; Noranda Sales Corporation, Ltd.; Cominco, Ltd.; Cominco American, Inc.; Eddy Potash, Inc.; New Mexico Potash Corporation; Defendants-appellees,rio Algom, Ltd.; Defendants,ppg Canada, Limited; Ppg Industries, Inc.; Imc Global; Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 1028 02/17/00
Willie James Luckett, Jr., Appellant, v. Mike Kemna, Appellee 203 F.3d 1052 03/27/00
Ron Seaworth, Appellant, v. Bob Pearson; Pearson Autobody, Appellees 203 F.3d 1056 02/24/00
Donald D. Kessler, et al., Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated, Appellants, v. National Enterprises, Inc.; Arkansas No. 1 Lcc, Appellees/cross - Appellants, v. Lake Hamilton Resort, Cross - Appellee 203 F.3d 1058 02/09/00
Max Lopez, Jr., Plaintiff-appellant, v. G.a. Smith, Warden; Larry Loo, Chief Medical Officer; A. Acevedo, Chief Dental Officer; Patterson, Counselor 4a-2r; R. Opinion Keiner, Dentist; M.p. Mcclure, 4a-2r Appeals Coordinator, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 1122 02/10/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jon William Guess, Opinion Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1143 02/10/00
James R. Lindsey; Sun Cha Lindsey, and Their Marital Community, Plaintiffs-appellants,mba, Inc., a Washington Corporation; F I T S, Llc, a Washington Limited Liability Corporation; San Jung Corporation, a Washington Corporation, Plaintiffs, v. Tacoma-pierce County Health Department, a Combined City County Health Department; Its Order Board of Health; Tacoma-pierce County Board of Health; Federico Cruz-uribe, Director of Health for the Tacoma-pierce County Health Department in His Official Capacity; Brian Ebersole, in His Official Capacity; Francea Mcnair, in Her Official Capacity; Wendell Brown, in His Official Capacity; Karen Biskey, in Her Official Capacity; Leonard E. Sanderson, in His Official Capacity; David Sparling, in His Official Capacity; Robert W. Evans, in His Official Capacity, Defendants-appellees,andcounty of Pierce; City of Tacoma, a Municipal Corporation, Defendants 203 F.3d 1150 02/14/00
Halray Harman,plaintiff-appellant, v. Kenneth S. Apfel, Commissioner Order and of the Social Security Amended Administration,opinion Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 1151 05/04/00
William I. Koch; Oxbow Energy, Inc.; L. B. Simmons Energy, Inc., Doing Business As Rocket Oil Company; Spring Creek Art Foundation Inc.; Gay A. Roane; Ann Alspaugh; the Northern Trust Company, As Trustee; Paul Anthony Andres Cox; Holly A.a.c. Farabee; Ronald W. Borders; Frederick R. Koch; the Fiduciary Trust Company International, Plaintiffs-appellants,andunited States Trust Company of New York, As Trustee; Marjorie Simmons Gray, As Trustee; Marjorie L. Simmons, As Trustee; Nationsbank N.a., Co-trustee of the Louis Howard Andres Cox Trusts B & D, Plaintiffs, v. Koch Industries, Inc.; Charles G. Koch; Sterling v. Varner; David H. Koch; Donald L. Cordes; Thomas M. Carey, Defendants-appellees 203 F.3d 1202 02/14/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Eric D. Pearson, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1243 02/22/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Salvador Magluta, Defendant-appellant 203 F.3d 1304 02/17/00
In Re Robert J. Gartside and Richard C. Norton 203 F.3d 1305 02/15/00
In Re Independent Service Organizations Antitrust Litigation Csu, L.l.c., (previously Csu Holdings Inc., Copier Services Unlimited, Inc., and Copier Service Unlimited of St. Louis, Inc.), Plaintiff-appellant, and Creative Copier Services, Plaintiff, and Acquisition Specialists, Inc., Tecspec, Inc., Consolidated Photo Copy, Inc., Copier Rebuild Center, Inc., Cpo, Ltd., Gradwell Company, Inc., Graphic Corporation of Alabama, International Business Equipment, Inc., Laser Resources Inc., Laser Resources of Minnesota, Inc., Laser Solutions, Inc., Laser Support and Engineering, Inc., Marathon Copier Service, Inc., Nationwide Technologies, Inc., Reprographics Resources Systems, Inc., Suntone Industries, Inc., Technical Duplication Services, Inc., X-tech Systems Inc., Xer-dox Inc., and Xerographic Copies Services, Inc., Plaintiffs, v. Xerox Corporation, Defendant-appellee 203 F.3d 1322 04/13/00
Ak Steel Corporation, Inland Steel Industries, Inc.(now Ispat Inland, Inc.), Bethlehem Steel Corporation, Ltv Steel Company, Inc., National Steel Corporation, and U.S. Steel Group, a Unit of Usx Corporation, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States, Defendant- Appellee, and Dongbu Steel Co., Ltd. and Union Steel Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Defendants-appellees, and Pohang Iron & Steel Co., Ltd., Pohang Coated Steel Co., Ltd. and Pohang Steel Industries Co., Ltd., Defendants-appellees.united States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit 203 F.3d 1330 02/23/00
James E. Anglin, Jr., Claimant-appellant, v. Togo D. West, Jr., Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Respondent-appellee.kenneth M. Carpenter, Carpenter, Chartered, of Topeka, Kansas, Argued for Claimant-appellant 203 F.3d 1343 02/15/00
Edward Harris, Claimant-appellant, v. Togo D. West, Jr., Secretary of Veterans Affairs, Respondent-appellee 203 F.3d 1347 02/17/00
Cortland Line Company, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. the Orvis Company, Inc., Defendant-cross Appellant 203 F.3d 1351 02/14/00