Federal Reporter, Third Series Volume 199 - US Court of Appeals

  Case Date
Henry John Fernandes, et al., Plaintiffs, Appellants, v. Costa Brothers Masonry, Inc., Defendant, Appellee 199 F.3d 572 12/29/99
United States of America, Appellant, v. Galo Velastegui, Also Known As Galo R. Velastegui, and Gmj Travel & Shipping Corp., Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 590 12/13/99
United States of America, Appellee, v. Zaour Kapaev, Also Known As Kazim Lnu, Also Known As Khazim, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 596 12/17/99
John Evangelist (thomas) Murphy, Petitioner-appellant, v. United States of America, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 599 12/20/99
United States, Appellee, v. Cruz Rosario-peralta, A/k/a Crescencio Cedeno-peralta, Defendant, Appellant.united States, Appellee, v. Johnny David Diaz-morla, Defendant, Appellant.united States, Appellee, v. Ramon Antonio Javier, Defendant, Appellant 199 F.3d 552 12/23/99
United States of America, Appellee, v. Sean Gray, Defendant, Appellant 199 F.3d 547 12/23/99
Heidi Damsky, Appellant v. Federal Communications Commission, Appelleehomewood Radio Co. Llc, Intervenor 199 F.3d 527 01/07/00
New England Cleaning Services, Inc., Plaintiff, Appellee, v. Services Employees International Union, Local 254, Afl-cio, Defendant, Appellant 199 F.3d 537 12/20/99
New England Cleaning Services, Inc., Plaintiff, Appellant, v. American Arbitration Association, Defendant, Appellee 199 F.3d 542 12/20/99
The Serpa Corporation, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. Mcwane, Inc., Anaco, F/k/a Anaheim Foundry Company and Tyler Pipe Industries, Defendants, Appellees 199 F.3d 6 12/08/99
Joseph v. Tinelli, Sr., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Frank E. Redl and Hankin, Hanig, Stall & Caplicki, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 603 12/20/99
United States of America, Appellee, v. Myung S. Koh, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 632 11/10/99
Francine M. Neilson, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Colgate-palmolive Company and Colgate Palmolive S.a. De C.v., Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 642 12/02/99
United States of America, Appellee, v. Arthur Danielson, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 666 12/22/99
United States of America, v. James J. Zwick, Appellantunited States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit 199 F.3d 672 12/15/99
Jose B. Reyes, Plaintiff-appellant,v.delta Dallas Alpha Corp.; Ocean Reef & Grill; Fletcher Leasing Corp.; Seaport Lines Management Corp., Inc.; Seaport Lines, Inc.; S.s. Andrew Fletcher, in Rem, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 626 12/13/99
Tommy Walker, Iii, Aka Sealed Deft. # 1; Gary Miller, Aka Sealed Deft. # 3; Raymond Cobbs, Aka Sealed Deft. # 4; Andre Galloway, Aka Sealed Deft. # 10, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 623 12/21/99
Of Special Services, Sccc Ammerman Campus; Karen Pepe, in Her Official Capacity As Sccc Section 504 Special Needs Counselor, Office of Special Services, Sccc Eastern Campus; Judith Bressalier-kodin, in Her Official Capacity As Sccc Coordinator for Disabled Services, Sccc, Eastern Campus; Dr. Lawrence Proper, in His Official Capacity As Head, Department of Psychology, Sociology & Anthropology; Joanne Braxton, in Her Official Capacity As Dean of Students, Eastern Campus; Dr. Eilane Friedman, in Her Official Capacity As Director of Grants, Sccc, Ammerman Campus; Dr. John L. Cooper, President, Sccc, Ammerman Campus; Norman F. Lechtrecker or His Successor in Office, in His Official Capacity As Chairman of the Sccc Board of Trustees; Sccc Board of Trustees; Meryl Rogers, in Her Official Capacity As Assistant Dean of Students and Sccc Disciplinary Hearing Officer; Suffolk County Community College; Robert Bull, in His Official Capacity As Member Sccc Disciplinary Committee; Russel Gussack, in His Official Capacity As Member, Sccc Disciplinary Committee; Arthur Kleinfelder, in His Official Capacity As Member Sccc Disciplinary Committee; Patricia Yarbourough, in Her Official Capacity As Provost, Sccc Ammerman Campus; County of Suffolk, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 607 12/21/99
The M/v Cape Ann, et al., Plaintiffs, Appellants, v. United States of America, General Services Administration, Defendants, Appellees 199 F.3d 61 12/17/99
In Re: Nina Marie Barbieri, Debtor.nina Marie Barbieri, Debtor-appellant, v. Raj Acquisition Corp. Appellee, Chapter 7 Trustee Trustee 199 F.3d 616 12/23/99
In Re: Sealed Case No. 99-3024 199 F.3d 522 01/04/00
Kenneth L. Cones, Appellant v. Donna E. Shalala, Secretary, Department of Health & Human Services, Appellee 199 F.3d 512 01/04/00
Marvin Barmes and Barbara Barmes, Petitioners-appellants, v. United States of America, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 386 12/02/99
A. Eugene Nordby, Plaintiff-appellant/cross-appellee, v. Anchor Hocking Packaging Company, Defendant-appellee, and Johnson & Bell, Ltd.,cross-appellant 199 F.3d 390 12/02/99
Anton Tittjung,petitioner, v. Janet Reno, U.S. Attorney General, and the U.S. Immigration and Naturalization Service,respondents 199 F.3d 393 02/09/00
Douglas S. Winter, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Minnesota Mutual Life Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 399 12/03/99
David J. Freund, Plaintiff-appellant, v. E.d. & F. Man International, Inc., Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 382 12/02/99
Board of Education of Oak Park & River Forest High School District 200, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Nathan R., by and Through His Parents and Next Friends, Richard and Nancy R., Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 377 01/10/00
Arnold T. Forseth, Randy S. Forseth, and A&r Land Company, a Wisconsin General Partnership, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Village of Sussex, a Wisconsin Municipal Corporation, John H. Tews, Individually and As Village President, and M. Chris Swartz, As Village Administrator, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 363 01/03/00
Stanley Prou, Petitioner, Appellant, v. United States of America, Respondent, Appellee 199 F.3d 37 12/17/99
Richard Cassidy, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Indiana Department of Corrections, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 374 01/04/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Tommie Blackman, Also Known As Tommy Blackman, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 413 12/06/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Byron James Miller, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 416 12/06/99
In Re: Sealed Case No. 98-3116 199 F.3d 488 12/28/99
Brett C. Kimberlin, Appellee v. J. Michael Quinlan, Director U.S. Bureau of Prisons and Loye W. Miller, Jr.,appellants 199 F.3d 496 12/28/99
D.h.l. Associates, Inc., Plaintiff, Appellant, v. John O'gorman, Robert Wallace, Warren Allgrove, Jr, and Eileen Farrell, Individually and in Their Capacity As the Tyngsborough Board of Selectmen, and As the Licensing Board for the Town of Tyngsborough, and the Town of Tyngsborough, Defendants, Appellees 199 F.3d 50 12/17/99
National Center for Manufacturing Sciences, Appellant v. Department of Defense, et al.,appellees 199 F.3d 507 01/04/00
Air Line Pilots Association, International, Appellee/cross-appellant v. Northwest Airlines, Inc.,appellant/cross-appellee 199 F.3d 477 03/09/00
Lakeshore Broadcasting, Inc.,appellant v. Federal Communications Commission, Appellee 199 F.3d 468 03/06/00
City of Chicago; Texas Coalition of Cities on Franchised Utilities Issues; City of St. Louis; Charter Township of Meridian and City of East Lansing, Michigan; Alliance for Communicationsdemocracy, Alliance for Community Media, and Chicago Access Corporation; National Cable Television Association, Inc.; National Association of Telecommunications Officers and Advisors (natoa); and Michigan Cable Telecommunications Association,petitioners,and21st Century Telecom Group, Inc.; Michigan Coalition to Protect Public Rights of Way from Telecommunications Encroachments; and Greater Metro Telecommunications Consortium,intervening Petitioners, v. Federal Communications Commission and United States of America,respondents.andentertainment Connections, Inc.; Rcn Telecom Services, Inc.; and Wedgewood Communications Company,intervening Respondents 199 F.3d 424 03/22/00
Regina C. Brown, Appellant v. Kenneth D. Brody, Chairman, Export-import Bank of the United States, Appellee 199 F.3d 446 12/21/99
Gilbert W. Galvan, Appellant v. Federal Prison Industries, Inc., Appellee 199 F.3d 461 12/21/99
Gregory Langadinos, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. American Airlines, Inc., Defendant, Appellee 199 F.3d 68 01/06/00
The Pittston Company; Buffalo Mining Company; Clinchfield Coal Company; Eastern Coal Corporation; Elkay Mining Company; Jewell Ridge Coal Corporation; Kentl And-elkhorn Coal Corporation; Meadow River Coal Company; Pittston Coal Group; Ranger Fuel Corporation, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States of America, Defendant & Third Party Plaintiff-appellee, v. Michael H. Holland, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund; United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Plan; Elliot A. Segal, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund; William P. Hobgood, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund; Marty D. Hudson, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund; Thomas O. S. Rand, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund; Gail R. Wilensky, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund; Carl E. Van Horn, Trustee of the United Mine Workers of America Combined Benefit Fund, Third Party Defendants Appellees,andthe Bituminous Coal Operators' Association, Incorporated; International Union, United Mine Workers of America, Parties in Interest 199 F.3d 694 12/27/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Carl J. Warneke, Harvey E. Powers, and Allen J. Mcvay, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 906 12/09/99
Julia Kuhai, Petitioner, v. Immigration and Naturalization Service, Respondent 199 F.3d 909 12/09/99
Clarence Gardner, Petitioner-appellant, v. Paul Barnett, Warden, Danville Correctional Center, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 915 12/10/99
Karen Savino, Plaintiff-appellant, v. C.p. Hall Company, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 925 12/14/99
Addie M. Willis, Special Administratrix of the Estate of Bobby Willis, Deceased,plaintiff-appellant, v. Caterpillar Incorporated, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 902 12/08/99
Adrian L. Cooper, Petitioner-appellant, v. United States of America, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 898 12/08/99
Stacey Barker, Petitioner-appellant, v. Joan Yukins, in Her Official Capacity As Warden of the Scott Correctional Facility, et al., Respondents-appellees 199 F.3d 867 12/15/99
Ezekiel Clay Iv, Individually and As Trustee for the Trust of Ezekiel Clay Iv, Clay Asset Management Trust, Clay Equity Company, Clay Vehicle Company, Clay Leasing Company and Clay Charitable Trust, Petitioners-appellants, v. United States of America, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 876 12/20/99
Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers International Union, Local 7-629,afl-cio, et al., Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Rmi Titanium Company, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 881 01/12/00
Employers Insurance of Wausau, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Banco De Seguros Del Estado, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 937 12/15/99
United States Fidelity and Guaranty Company, and American Home Assurance Company, Plaintiffsappellees, v. Braspetro Oil Services Company and Petroleo Brasileiro S.a.petrobras,defendantsappellants,bank of Tokyomitsubishi, Ltd., (formerly Known As Bank of Tokyo Ltd. Japan), Long Term Credit Bank of Japan, Ltd., Sequip Participaes S.a., Industrias Verolmeishibras S.a., Ivi International, Ltd. S.a., Sade Vigesa S.a., Sade Vigesa Corporation of America, Sade Vigesa (chile) S.a., Internacional De Engenharia S.a., Inepar Administrao E Participaes S.a., Inepar Industria E Construes, S.a., Sv Engenharia S.a., Sade Vigesa Industrial E Servis S.a., John Doe Subsidiaries, Affiliates, Successors, Assigns, or Associated Companies or Corporations of Sequip Participacoes S.a., John Doe Affiliates, Successors, Assigns, or Subsidiaries of Sade Vigesa S.a., Sade Vigesa Corporation of America or Sade Vigesa (chile)s.a., and John Doe Subsidiaries, Successors, Assigns, Affiliates or Associated Companies or Corporations of Inepar Administrao E Participaes S.a. or of Inepar Industria E Construes S.a., Defendants 199 F.3d 94 12/09/99
Grain Land Coop; Plaintiff-appellant; v. Kar Kim Farms, Inc.; Richard Ernest; Blane Amundson; Dwight Andersen; Crystal Andersen; Bruce Andersen; Darren Anderson; Gene Anderson; Joel Anderson; Bruce Annis; Dennis L. Becker; John Becker; Craig Beyer; Eldon Beyer; Mike Beyer; Bruce Blakesley; Donald Bleess; Morris Blom; Paul B. Blom; Daniel Bonnett; Clyde Buendorf; Douglas Burgmann; David Burk; William L. Burk; Dean Caldwell; Joel Caldwell; Gary Caldwell, Individually and Doing Business As Caldwell Farms; William Carr; Dahlstrom Agency; William Daly; Richard Dickman; Daniel Discoll; Mark Ristau, Individually and Doing Business As Drisstau Farms; Drisstau Farms Plus; Patrick Ducanson; Karl Duncanson, Individually and Doing Business As Duncanson Growers; Roger Dutton; Joel Eckhart; Donald Edberg; Ronald Erickson; Duwayne E. Evenson; Mark Fendrich; Marlin Fendrich; Todd Fenske; Heidi Fenske; Glen Frandle; John S. Frandle, Individually and Doing Business As Frandle Brothers; Steve Frederick; Dale Garvick; Ivan Gesche; Cary Goemann; Joel Goemann; Byron F. Goodrich; Gary Goodrich; Neil Granberg; Curtis Gronewald; Kenneth Haase; Harlan Hall; Brian Halverson; Bruce Halverson; Douglas Hankerson; Edna Hansen; Dennis Hanson; Morris Hanson, Jr.; Mark Hatteberg; Thomas Helgeson; Bruce Helland; Harvey Hislop; Scott Hislop, Individually and Doing Business As Hislop Farms, Inc.; Dean Hoechst; Daniel Huper; Steve Huper; Tom Huper; Dean M. Johnson; Douglas Johnson; Elwood Johnson; Michael A. Johnson; Roger A. Johnson; Thomas Jones; Juergens Farms, Inc.; Ken Kaduce; Eugene Kaiser; Kevin Kaiser; Lawrence Kalis; Keller Farms, Inc.; David A. Kluender; Dale Koestler; Norman Kohlmeyer; Lawrence Landsteiner; Paul Landsteiner; James Landsteiner, Individually and Doing Business As Landsteiner Farms; Elwood Langsev; Bruce Lawrence; Arlen S. Legred; Kevin Legred; Roger Legred; Thilmer M. Legred; Thomas Legred; Nathan Legred; Leland Enterprises, Ltd.; Gehard Leland; Gene Leland; Lee Manthei;tim Manthei, Individually and Doing Business As Manthei Brothers; Bruce Mauer; Neal Mensing; James A. Meyer; Sheldon E. Meyer; Ellen J. Molskness; Gerald Molskness; Andrew A. Monson; Erik Monson; Melvin Moore; Jason Mortvedt; Oris Mortvedt; Jon Mutschler; Nelson Farms, Inc.; Richard W. Neinow Co.; Roger D. Nimz; Selmer Nordaas; Defendants;paul Obermeyer; Defendant-appellee;carrol Olsen; Charles Olson; Claire Olson; Diane Olson; Orin J. Olson; Shawn Olson; Todd Olson; Wayne Olson; Robert Oren; Tim Oren, Individually and Doing Business As Oren Brothers; Ronald Osmundson; Randy Oswald; Larry G. Paul; Jeff Peterson; John Pfaffinger; Georgianne Pfaffinger; Neil Rame; David Rennpferd; Fred Rennpferd, Individually and Doing Business As Rennpferd Farms; Dennis Rollenhagen; Richard Rose; Steven Rose; Danny Rynearson; Dave Rynearson, Individually and Doing Business As Rynearson Brothers; Thomas Sackett; Mark Sahr; David L. Sanders; Roger Schaper; Ron L. Schaper; Greg Schultz; Richard Schulz; George Shanahan; John Shanahan, Individually and Doing Business As Shanahan Bros.; Roger Shirk; Steven Shirk; James Skogen; Glen Skogen, Individually and Doing Business As Skogen Brothers; Don Slette; Sohn Dairy, Inc.; Dennis Sonnabend; Paul R. Sonnek; Robert Sonnek, Jr.; Randy Steinhauer; Dennis Stenzel; Stevens Seed Farm, Inc.; Todd Stewart; Kurt Sylvara; Dan Timm; Newton P. Toland; Scott K. Volz; Ronald Wegner; Michael Wegner, Individually and Doing Business As Wegner Farms and Doing Business As Wegson Farms; Dwight Weise; Everett Wessels; Jean Wessels; Charles O. Willette; Dale Wishart; Alan Yonkovich; Gary Yonkovich; Mike Yonkovich, Individually and Doing Business As Yonkovich Bros.; Defendants.jason Mortvedt; John Becker; Clyde Buendorf; Mark Fendrich; Harlan Hall; Daniel W. Huper; Thomas W. Huper; Roger A. Johnson; Thomas R. Jones; Kevin Kaiser; Keller Farms, Inc.; Norman R. Kohlmeyer; Elwood Langsev; Roger Legred; Thilmer M. Legred; Thomas Legred; Nathan Legred; Gerald Molskness; Nelson Farms; Selmer Nordaas; Plaintiffs;paul Obermeyer; Plaintiff-appellee;ronald Osmundson; Gregory S 199 F.3d 983 12/15/99
Leonard F., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Israel Discount Bank of New York, Defendant,andthe Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 99 12/08/99
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company, et al., Petitioners, v. Federal Communications Commission, et al., Respondents 199 F.3d 996 12/27/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Juvenile (rra-a), Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 998 12/15/99
United States of America, Appellant, v. Ignacio Tejeda-perez, Appellee 199 F.3d 981 12/23/99
Tommy D. Hopkins, Plaintiff/appellant, v. John L. Saunders, Kyle Vickers, Charles Ausfahl, Roy Temple, Beth M. Wheeler, Defendants/appellees.tommy D. Hopkins, Plaintiff/appellee, v. John L. Saunders, Kyle Vickers, Defendants/appellants,charles Ausfahl, Defendant,roy Temple, Beth M. Wheeler, Defendants/appellants 199 F.3d 968 01/26/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Darwin Montana, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 947 12/16/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Scott Thomas, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 950 12/16/99
Virginia E. Brouwer, Wesley Baxter, Alberta E. Haessig, Hardy Hicks, Jr., Natalie Hicks, Gerald J. Moss, Viola Robinette, June Yost, and Ruth Wilcher, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellants,v.raffensperger, Hughes & Co., Catherine L. Bridge, and Barnes & Thornburg, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 961 01/13/00
Leigh Cline, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Catholic Diocese of Toledo; Catholic Diocesan School of Toledo; St. Paul Elementary School; Herbert J. Willman, Administrator St. Paul Elementary School, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 853 12/28/99
United States of America, Appellant, v. Louise Mango, Kenneth Austin, Kevin Dominske and Phenix Environmental, Inc.,defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 85 12/08/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jackson Ayobam Olaniyi-oke, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 767 12/30/99
Voting Integrity Project, Inc., et Al, Plaintiffs-appellants,v.elton Bomer, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 773 01/28/00
Commercial Services of Perry, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant, v. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 778 01/17/00
United States of America, Appellee, v. Robert A. Aliotta, Wilfred W. Leyland, and William Peters, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 78 12/07/99
Thomas Albarado; Larry P. Barrilleaux; A. G. Bradley; Leonard C. Gettridge; Lester A. Thomas; Bryan L. Mayeaux, Jr.; Fred C. Perault; David B. Shill, Iii; Walter J. Farrell, Iii; Robert M. Bell, Iii; Earnest Thibodeaux, Plaintiffs - Appellees, v. Southern Pacific Transportation Company; et al., Defendants, Union Pacific Railroad Company, a Delaware Corporation, Previously Known As Southern Pacific Railroad Company, in Its Corporate Capacity and As Successor by Merger to Both Union Pacific Railroad Company, a Utah Corporation, and Missouri Pacific Railroad, a Delaware Corporation, Formerly Known As Southern Pacific Transportation Company; the Kansas City Southern Railway Company, Inc.; Illinois Central Railroad Co., Inc.; Csx Transportation, Inc.; the Burlington Northern and Santa Fe Railway Company; the Alabama Great Southern Railroad Company; Norfolk Southern Railway Company, Inc., Defendants - Appellants 199 F.3d 762 12/29/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Antonio Ibarra-sanchez, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Miguel Angel Aguero-miranda; Ricardo Vasquez, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 753 12/29/99
Gte South, Incorporated, Plaintiff-appellant,andunited States of America, Intervenor-plaintiff, v. Theodore v. Morrison, Jr.; Hullihen W. Moore; I. Clinton Miller, in Their Official Capacities As Commissioners of the Virginia State Corporation Commission; Cox Fibernet Commercial Services, Incorporated; At&t Communications of Virginia, Incorporated; Mci Telecommunications Corporation; Mcimetro Access Transmission Services of Virginia, Incorporated, Defendants-appellees,andattorney General of the Commonwealth of Virginia, Intervenor-defendant 199 F.3d 733 12/15/99
The Procter & Gamble Company, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Colgate-palmolive Company, Young & Rubicam Inc., and Dentsu, Young & Rubicam, a Partnership, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 74 12/07/99
Unites States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Tommie Hass, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 749 01/27/00
Waste Control Specialists, Llc, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Envirocare of Texas, Inc.; et al., Defendants,envirocare of Texas, Inc; Envirocare of Utah, Inc.; Khosrow B. Semnani; Charles A. Judd; Frank C. Thorley, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 781 01/18/00
Texas Carpenters Health Benefit Fund, and the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers-national Electrical Contractors Association Southwestern Health and Benefit Fund, and the North Texas Laborers' Health and Welfare Fund, on Behalf of Themselves and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Philip Morris Incorporated; Rj Reynolds Tobacco Company; Brown & Williamson Tobacco Corporation; Bat Industries Plc; Lorillard Tobacco Company; Liggett Group Inc; the American Tobacco Co; United States Tobacco Company; Smokeless Tobacco Council Inc; the Tobacco Institute Inc; and Hill & Knowlton Inc. Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 788 01/19/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. David L. Shafer, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 826 12/22/99
Edward Alan Hill, Petitioner-appellant, v. Anthony J. Brigano, Warden, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 833 12/22/99
Douglas R. Shisler, Mary Ann Shisler, Libera Services Company Ltd., Shisler Family Irrevocable Trust, Mds Global Company, Cypress Funds, Inc., Mds International, Petitioners-appellants, v. United States of America, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 848 12/28/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Harold Samour, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 821 12/17/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Norman C. Hartsel, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 812 12/16/99
Peter R. Harvey and Robert P. Lofblad, Plaintiffs-appellees,v.roland J. Joyce and Ctc Minerals, Inc., a Delaware Corporation, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 790 01/19/00
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers, Afl-cio, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Compania Mexicana De Aviacion, S.a. De C.v., Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 796 01/19/00
Anthony Thompson (98-5518); Liberty Mutual Insurance Company (98-5585), Plaintiffs-appellants/cross-appellees, v. the Budd Company (98-5613), Defendant-appellee/cross-appellant,barton-malow Company, Inc.; Albert Kahn Associates, Inc., Defendants-appellees,merrick Mechanical, Inc., Third Party Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 799 12/22/99
Royal E. Claybrook, Jr., Gwannette Claybrook, Petrece Claybrook, Co-administrators of the Estate of Royal Claybrook, Sr., and Quintana Claybrook, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Jesse Birchwell, Steve Lewis, Ken Spencer, Robert Kirchner, and Metropolitan Government of Nashville & Davidson County, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 350 01/11/00
Plaintiff v. Defendant 199 F.3d 329 01/05/00
Joe R. Stringer; Desiree H. Stringer, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Cendant Mortgage Corporation, Doing Business As Phh Mortgage Services Corporation, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 190 12/22/99
United States of America, Plaintiff - Appellee,v.robert Glendon Mills, Jr, Defendant - Appellant 199 F.3d 184 12/21/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Mahmoud Hassouneh, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 174 01/13/00
Kelvin Washington, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Hca Health Services of Texas, Inc., Doing Business As Hca Spring Branch Medical Center, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 192 12/22/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee,v.cecil Anthony Dortch, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 193 12/23/99
Lake Charles Stevedores, Inc., Plaintiff-appellant v. Professor Vladimir Popov Mv, in Rem, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 220 01/24/00
W.h.scott Construction Company, Inc Plaintiff-appellee, v. City of Jackson, Mississippi; Harvey Johnson, in His Official Capacity As Mayor of the City of Jackson, Ms; Louis E Armstrong, in His Official Capacity As a Present Member of the Jackson City Council; Margaret Barrett, in Her Official Capacity As a Present Member of the Jackson City Council; Chip Reno, in His Official Capacity As a Present Member of the Jackson City Council; Kenneth Stokes, in His Official Capacity As a Present Member of the Jackson City Council; William Brown, in His Official Capacity As a Member of the Jackson City Council; Robert Williams, in His Official Capacity As a Present Member of the Jackson City Council; Ben Allen, in His Official Capacity As a Present Member of the Jackson City Council, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 206 01/24/00
Lilia Twombly, F/k/a Lilia Majerczyk, Plaintiff, Appellant, v. Aig Life Insurance Company, Defendant, Appellee 199 F.3d 20 12/14/99
Montcalm Publishing Corporation, Plaintiff-appellant,anddonald Arlis Hodges; Michael Glynn Flora, Plaintiffs, v. Commonwealth of Virginia; Ronald Angelone, in His Official Capacity As Director of the Department of Corrections of the Commonwealth of Virginia; R. J. Beck; J. Horton; R. A. Young; E. C. Morris; Ms. Summers; John Doe, 1 7, in Their Official Capacities Such Fictitious Names Being Designed to Identify Those Vdoc Employees Whose True Dentities Are Now Unknown to Plaintiff-intervenor, but Who Serve As (a) Members of the Vdoc Publication Review Committee, (2) Warden or Superintendent of Keen Mountain Correctional Center (kmcc), and (3) Functional Kmcc Mail-room Censor; J. Phippin; Mr. Beck, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 168 12/03/99
United States of America, Appellee, v. Charles Lee, A/k/a Charles Heard, Defendant, Appellant 199 F.3d 16 12/14/99
Tony Bruce Bennett, Petitioner-appellant, v. Christopher Artuz, Superintendent, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 116 10/25/99
United States of America, v. Michael J. Morley, Ii, Appellant 199 F.3d 129 12/20/99
United States of America, v. Kenneth Johnson Appellant 199 F.3d 123 12/02/99
Raymond W. Snider, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Dr. Melindez, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 108 12/08/99
Linda S. Phinney, Etc., et al., Plaintiffs, Appellees, v. Wentworth Douglas Hospital, et al., Defendants, Appellees,craig Paulshock, M.d., Defendant, Appellant 199 F.3d 1 12/08/99
In Re: Tmi Litigationlori Dolan; Joseph Gaughan; Ronald Ward; Estate of Pearl Hickernell; Kenneth Putt; Estate of Ethelda Hilt; Paula Obercash; Jolene Peterson; Estate of Gary Villella; Estate of Leo Beam, Appellants No. 96-7623in Re: Tmi Litigationall Plaintiffs Except Lori Dolan, Joseph Gaughan, Ronald Ward, Estate of Pearl Hickernell, Kenneth Putt, Estate of Ethelda Hilt, Paula Obercash, Jolene Peterson, Estate of Gary Villella and Estate of Leo Beam, Appellants No. 96-7624in Re: Tmi Litigationall Plaintiffs; Arnold Levin; Laurence Berman; Lee Swartz, Appellants No. 96-7625 199 F.3d 158 01/04/00
John Doe, v. National Board of Medical Examiners, Appellant (d.c. Ci v. No. 99-cv-04532) 199 F.3d 146 12/09/99
Kenneth White, v. Abco Engineering Corp., Defendant/third-party Plaintiff v. H.h.s. Recycling, Inc.; Hamm's Sanitation, Inc.; Third-party Defendantskenneth E. White, Appellant in No. 98-6206, Hamm's Sanitation, Inc., Appellant in No. 98-6207 (d.c. Ci v. No. 98-cv-00622) 199 F.3d 140 12/02/99
In the Matter Of: Athanassios Nikoloutsos, Debtor.wanda Nikoloutsos, Appellant, v. Anthanassios Nikoloutsos, Appellee 199 F.3d 233 01/06/00
Hoover Color Corporation, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Bayer Corporation, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 160 12/03/99
Mary Glover, et al., Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Perry Johnson, Director, Michigan Department of Corrections, et al.,defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 310 12/08/99
Napoleon Hartsfield, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Pete Vidor, Deputy, Sued in His Individual and Official Capacity, et al.,defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 305 12/03/99
Arkan Haio, Petitioner-appellee, v. Immigration and Naturalization Service; Carol Jenifer, District Director,respondents-appellants 199 F.3d 302 12/03/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Will Brian Odom, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 321 12/09/99
Plaintiff v. Defendant 199 F.3d 329 01/05/00
Barbara Butler, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Owens-brockway Plastic Products, Inc., Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 314 12/09/99
Rodalton Hart, et al., Plaintiffs,rodalton Hart; Joseph Burrell; Edward Murtagh; Carl Pepper; Richard Perry; George T. Wynne; Walter L. Upchurch; Tom Slack; Sharpe Planting Company Ii, a Partnership; L&l Planting Co., a Partnership, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Bayer Corporation; Fmc Corporation; Zeneca Inc.; American Cyanamid Company; Rhone-poulenc Incorporated; E.i. Dupont De Nemours and Company; Valent U.s.a. Corporation; Ciba-geigy Corporation; and Larry Makamson, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 239 01/06/00
Dinsmore Instrument Company; Robert C. Dinsmore, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Bombardier, Incorporated, D/b/a Sea-doo/ski-doo; Digico Ltee, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 318 12/09/99
Richard K. Wolff, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Thomas E. Moore (98-4089); Sanford Whitlow (98-4080), Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 324 12/09/99
Kevin L. Shehee, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Mark H. Luttrell, Individually; Jonathan C. Miner, Individually; Greg Fleming, Individually; Kenny Morgan, Individually; Margaret C. Hambrick, Individually; Edward L. Crosley, Individually; Mark Henry, Individually; Michael Robertson, Individually, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 295 10/01/99
Lupe Valdes, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Wal-mart Stores, Inc.; et al., Defendants,wal-mart Stores, Inc.; Terry William, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 290 01/12/00
Rhode Island Association of Realtors, Inc., Plaintiff, Appellee, v. Sheldon Whitehouse, Attorney General for the State of Rhode Island, Defendant, Appellant 199 F.3d 26 12/14/99
Cherie Shipp, Jerry Gates, Plaintiffs-appellees, v. Royce L. Mcmahon, Sheriff of Webster Parish, Louisiana Steve Cropper, Webster Parish Sheriff's Office Deputy Betty Shipp, Webster Parish Sheriff's Office Deputy Theodore L. Riser, Sheriff of Webster Parish Louisiana, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 256 01/27/00
In the Matter Of: Horace J. Lewis, Jr., Debtor.louisiana Department of Revenue and Taxation, Appellant, v. Horace J. Lewis, Jr. Appellee 199 F.3d 249 01/07/00
Lynn L. Weber, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Roadway Express, Inc., Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 270 02/14/00
Bernita Washington; Kevin Washington; Peggy Malbrough; Roy Malbrough, Jr; Bernice Augustine Guichard; Vernon Guichard, Jr, Plaintiffs - Appellees, v. Csc Credit Services Inc; Equifax Credit Information Services Inc, Defendants - Appellants 199 F.3d 263 02/22/00
Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo, Plaintiff-appellee, v. David Laney; Robert L. Nichols; Anne S. Wynne; Eddie Sanchez; and Rudy Lugo, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 281 01/13/00
Sealed Appellant 1 and Sealed Appellant 2, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Sealed Appellee, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 276 01/10/00
Abel Rodriguez, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Texas Commission on the Arts, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 279 01/10/00
No. 98-16141 199 F.3d 1068 12/16/99
Alpha Therapeutic Corporation, a California Corp., and Clyde Mccauley, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Nippon Hoso Kyokai, a Japanese Special Juridic Entity, A/k/a Japan Broadcasting Corp., Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1078 12/28/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Ray Shumway; Molly Shumway, Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 1093 12/28/99
Robert William Clayton, Petitioner-appellant, v. Gary Gibson, Warden of the Oklahoma State Penitentiary; Drew Edmondson, Attorney General for the State of Oklahoma, Respondents-appellees 199 F.3d 1162 12/22/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Marcus Nolan, Also Known As Big Marc; and Elizabeth Cunningham, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1180 12/22/99
Southwestern Bell Wireless Inc., Fka Southwestern Bell Mobile Systems, Inc. As General Partner of Kansas City Smsa Limited Partnership and Kansas City Smsa Limited Partnership, Plaintiffs - Appellees, v. Johnson County Board of County Commissioners, Defendant - Appellant 199 F.3d 1185 12/27/99
Ramon Haro-arteaga Petitioner, v. United States of America Respondent 199 F.3d 1195 12/28/99
Kenneth Wayne Paxton, Petitioner-appellee/ Cross-appellant, v. Ron Ward, Respondent-appellant/ Cross-appellee 199 F.3d 1197 12/29/99
Stephen R. Boyes and Patrice Boyes, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Shell Oil Products Company, Mobil Oil Company, and Tenneco Oil Company, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1260 01/04/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee-cross-appellant, v. Pierre Andre Cover, Defendant-appellant-cross-appellee 199 F.3d 1270 01/04/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Kenneth Jackson, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 1279 01/05/00
United States of America,plaintiff-appellee-cross-appellant, v. Saturnino Figueroa, Defendant-appellant,elizabeth Roman, Defendant-appellant-cross-appellee 199 F.3d 1281 01/07/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Kyle Michael Brewer, A.k.a. Michael Brewer, Etc.,benjamin Brewer, et al., Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 1283 01/07/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Samuel J. Hester, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 1287 01/07/00
Allstate Insurance Company, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Mary A. Clohessy, et al., Defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 1293 01/07/00
The Toro Company, Plaintiff-appellee, v. White Consolidated Industries, Inc., and Wci Outdoor Products, Inc.,defendants-appellants 199 F.3d 1295 12/10/99
Amy Gleklen, Appellant v. Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee, Inc., et al.,appellees 199 F.3d 1365 01/11/00
Frederick W. Martin, Petitioner v. Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Respondentportland Natural Gas Transmission System, Intervenor 199 F.3d 1370 01/25/00
In Re Sale Guaranty Corporation, Debtor.alfred H. Siegel, Trustee, Appellant, v. Terry Newman; Judy Newman, Appellees.in Re Sale Guaranty Corporation, Debtor.alfred H. Siegel, Trustee, Appellant, v. Bernard G. Boston; Carol A. Boston, Appellees. in Re Sale Guaranty Corporation, Debtor.alfred H. Siegel, Trustee, Appellant, v. David Victor Ward, Appellee 199 F.3d 1375 01/26/00
Leslie Weatherhead, Plaintiff-appellant, v. United States of America; Department of Justice; United States Department of State, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 1375 01/26/00
Perry S. Mckay and Charles C. Mckay, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1376 12/21/99
Leatherman Tool Group, Inc., an Oregon Corporation, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Cooper Industries, Inc., an Ohio Corporation, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 1009 12/17/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Jerry Lee Johnston, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 1015 12/21/99
In Re Joseph A. Mora; Toshiko Mora, Debtors.joseph A. Mora; Toshiko Mora, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Gilbert Vasquez, Trustee; James A. Dumas, Jr.; Bancboston Mortgage Corporation, a Corporation, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1024 12/21/99
In Re Parmetex, Inc., D/b/a/ Trade Ventures, Debtor.avalanche Maritime, Ltd. and Mountain Peak Maritime, Ltd., Plaintiffs-appellants,andseaplace Shipping Ltd., Plaintiff, v. Sunil Parekh, Jr.; Sevanti Parekh, A/k/a Sunil Parekh, Sr.; Reshma Parekh; Jitendra Kapadia; Forentab Investment, Ltd.; Bank of Baroda; Calipar Trading, Inc.; Merplex, Inc.; Erwin Shustak; Shustak, Jalil, Sanders & Heller, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1029 12/21/99
Panchita Hodgers-durgin, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated; Antonio v. Lopez, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Gustavo De La Vina, in His Official Capacity; Ronald E. Sanders, in His Official Capacity; Stephen Norman, in His Official Capacity, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1037 12/21/99
Rosario Gutierrez, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Kenneth S. Apfel, Commissioner of Social Security, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1048 01/13/00
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Robert W. Kubick, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. William D. Herron, Defendant-appellant.united States of America, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Robert W. Kubick, William D. Herron, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1051 12/10/99
Laborers Health and Welfare Trust Fund for Northern California; Laborers Vacation-holiday Trust Fund for Northern California; Laborers Pension Trust Fund for Northern California; Laborers Training and Retraining Trust Fund for Northern California, Plaintiffs-appellants-cross-appellees, v. Leslie G. Delbon Co., Inc., a California Corporation, Defendant-appellee-cross-appellant 199 F.3d 1109 01/06/00
Baby Tam & Co., Inc., a Nevada Corporation, Plaintiff-appellant, v. City of Las Vegas, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1111 01/14/00
Charles Wetzel, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Lou Ehlers Cadillac Group Long Term Disability Insurance Program; Reliance Standard Life Insurance Company, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1111 01/13/00
Susan Erickson, Individually and on Behalf of Michael Erickson, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Albuquerque Public Schools, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1116 12/17/99
Lynnette M. Duke, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Housing Authority, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1123 12/20/99
Elizabeth Perry, Plaintiff-appellant and Cross-appellee, v. Judy Woodward, Individually and As the Bernalillo County Clerk and the Board of County Commissioners of the County of Bernalillo, Defendants-appellees and Cross-appellants 199 F.3d 1126 12/20/99
United States of America, Plaintiff - Appellee, v. Marland Lamont Hill, Defendant - Appellant 199 F.3d 1143 12/21/99
United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Anita L. Guidry, Defendant-appellant 199 F.3d 1150 12/21/99
Mae Lee Hunt; Linda Vissat, Co-administrators of the Estate of Jody Mapp, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. Judy Uphoff, Individually and in Her Official Capacity As Wyoming Department of Corrections Director; James Ferguson, Individually and in His Official Capacity As Wyoming Department of Corrections State Penitentiary Warden; Jim Davis, Individually and in His Official Capacity As Wyoming Department of Corrections State Penitentiary Health Care Administrator; John Peery, Individually and in Hisofficial Capacity As Wyoming Department of Health Services Administrator; Dr. Englesjerd, in His Individual Capacity and As Wyoming Department of Corrections State Penitentiary Medical Doctor; Dr. Paul Long, in His Individual Capacity and As Wyoming Department of Corrections State Penitentiary Medical Doctor; Dr. Zanny Reimer, Individually and in His Official Capacity As Wyoming Department of Corrections Honor Conservation Camp Doctor; Dr. Mike Jording, Individually and in His Official Capacity As Wyoming Department of Corrections Honor Conservation Camp Doctor; Dr. Kenneth William Schulze, Individually and in His Official Capacity As Wyoming Department of Corrections State Penitentiary Medical Doctor, Defendants-appellees 199 F.3d 1220 12/30/99
Wyoming Farm Bureau Federation; Montana Farm Bureau Federation; American Farm Bureau Federation; Mountain States Legal Foundation; Idaho Farm Bureau Federation; National Audubon Society, a Nonprofit Corporation; Predatorproject, a Nonprofit Corporation; Sinapu, a Nonprofit Corporation; Gray Wolf Committee, a Conservation Group, Plaintiffs-appellees,cat D. Urbigkit; James R. Urbigkit, Plaintiffs-appellees and Cross-appellants, v. Bruce Babbitt, Secretary of Department of Interior; George T. Frampton, Assistant Secretary of Fish and Wildlife and Parks, Department of Interior; Jamie Clark, Director of United States Fish and Wildlife Service; Ralph O. Morgenweck, Regional Director of United States Fish and Wildlife Service; Edward E. Bangs, Project Leader of Gray Wolf Eis; Roger Kennedy, Director of National Park Service; Daniel Glickman, Secretary of Department of Agriculture; Michael Dombeck, Chief Forester of United States Forest Service, in Their Official Capacities; Department of Interior; United States Fish Andwildlife Service; National Park Service; Department of Agriculture; United States Forest Service; United States of America, Defendants-appellants and Cross-appellees,national Wildlife Federation; Wyoming Wildlife Federation; Idaho Wildlife Federation; Wolf Education and Research Center; Defenders of Wildlife, Intervenors-appellants,nez Perce Tribe, Intervenors 199 F.3d 1224 01/13/00
American Target Advertising, Inc., a Virginia Corporation, Plaintiff -appellant, v. Francine A. Giani, in Her Official Capacity As Division Director of the Utah Division of Consumer Protection, Department of Commerce for the State of Utah, Defendant - Appellee.bruce W. Eberle & Associates, Inc.; Free Speech Defense and Education Fund, Inc., Mike Hatch, Minnesota Attorney General, et al., Amici Curiae 199 F.3d 1241 01/13/00
Frederick Webster, Petitioner-appellant, v. Michael W. Moore, Secretary of Florida Department of Corrections, Respondent-appellee 199 F.3d 1256 01/04/00
Hollyanne Corporation, Plaintiff-appellant, v. Tft, Inc., Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1304 12/15/99
Caroline E. Strickland, Plaintiff-appellant,andarthur Charlton and Joyce Healy, Plaintiffs-appellants, v. United States, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1310 12/15/99
Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr., Mary Martin Arceneaux, on Behalf to the Late Judge George Arceneaux, Jr., Judge Peter H. Beer, Judge Dudley H. Bowen, Jr., Dolores Lee Burciaga, Executrix of the Estate of Chief Judge Juan G. Burciaga, Judge A.j. Mcnamara, Judge Harry Pregerson, Judge Raul A. Ramirez, Judge Norman C. Roettger, Jr., Chief Judge Thomas A. Wiseman, Jr., Chief Judge Terence T. Evans, Judge Henry A. Mentz, Jr., Chief Judge Wilbur D. Owens, Jr., Judge Henry R. Wilhoit, Jr., Judge Harold A. Baker and Chief Judge Michael M. Mihm, Plaintiffs- Appellants.v.united States, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1316 12/20/99
S&m Enterprises, Plaintiff-appellant, v. United States, Defendant-appellee 199 F.3d 1317 12/28/99
Contractor's Sand and Gravel, Inc.,petitioner v. Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission and Secretary of Labor, Respondents 199 F.3d 1335 01/07/00
Gte New Media Services Incorporated, Appellee v. Bellsouth Corporation, et al., Appellants 199 F.3d 1343 01/11/00
American Immigration Lawyers Association, et al.,appellants v. Janet Reno, Attorney General of the United States, et al.,appellees 199 F.3d 1352 01/11/00