Unpublished Disposition, 927 F.2d 610 (9th Cir. 1984)
[…] This is not a case where we have to guess as to what the decision of the agency board was or why it rendered a certain decision.

AFFIRMED.

 *

The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed. R. App. P. 34(a); 9th Cir.R. 34-4

 **

The Honorable James Ware, United States District Judge for the Northern District of California, sitting by designation

 ***

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by 9th Cir.R. 36-3

 1

Section 18(e) provides for appellate venue in "the United States Court of Appeals for any circuit in which a hearing was held." In this case, a telephonic hearing was held with the JO presiding in Washington, D.C., and the parties testifying from California.