Unpublished Dispositionwisconsin's Environmental Decade, Inc., Petitioner, v. Securities and Exchange Commission, Respondent, 927 F.2d 1258 (D.C. Cir. 1991)
[…] ORDERED that respondent's motion for leave to file be granted. The Clerk is directed to file the lodged motion. It is

FURTHER ORDERED that the motion for remand be granted. It is

FURTHER ORDERED that petitioner's request that the court retain jurisdiction over this case, while remanding the record to the Commission, be denied inasmuch as remand of this case may obviate the need for judicial review. It is

FURTHER ORDERED that petitioner's request for costs and attorneys' fees be denied. Recovery of costs against the SEC is prohibited by statute. See 15 U.S.C. § 79y ("no costs shall be assessed for or against the Commission in any court"). The Government's behavior does not constitute unreasonable and vexatious conduct. See U.S.C. § 1927. D.C. Cir. Rule 23, which governs sanctions for failure to comply with court rules, is also inapplicable as the SEC sought leave of court pursuant to D.C. Cir.