Unpublished Disposition, 872 F.2d 432 (9th Cir. 1985)
[…] United States v. Lipkis, 770 F.2d 1447, 1451 (9th Cir. 1985) (citing Kastigar v. United States, 406 U.S. 441 (1972)). Thus, none of defendant's constitutional rights were violated when her sentence was enhanced due to her additional crime of jumping bail for three years.

AFFIRMED.

 *

The panel unanimously finds this case suitable for decision without oral argument. Fed. R. App. P. 34(a) and Ninth Circuit Rule 34-4

 **

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Ninth Circuit Rule 36-3

 1

18 U.S.C. § 2314 provides, in relevant part: "Whoever transports in interstate or foreign commerce any ... securities ... knowing the same to have been stolen, converted or taken by fraud ..."