United States of America, Appellee, v. Donald Charles Hach, Appellant, 615 F.2d 1203 (8th Cir. 1980)
[…] Mauro, supra, did the Supreme Court explicitly hold such. That decision was in May 1978.

We thus affirm the district court.

 *

The Honorable Donald P. Lay became Chief Judge of the Eighth Circuit on January 1, 1980

 **

The Honorable Daniel Holcombe Thomas, Senior United States District Judge for the Southern District of Alabama, sitting by designation

 1

The Honorable Edward J. Devitt, Chief Judge, United States District Court for the District of Minnesota

 2

IAD article IV(e), 18 U.S.C.App. § 2 provides:

If trial is not had on any indictment, information, or complaint contemplated hereby prior to the prisoner's being returned to the original place of imprisonment pursuant to article V(e) hereof, such indictment, information, or complaint shall not be of any further force or effect, and the court shall enter an order dismissing the same with prejudice.

 3

See also Camp v. United States, 587 F.2d 397, 399 n.4 (8th Cir. 1978)

 4

We have examined all other errors alleged by Hach and find them to be meritless

 5

See Camp v. United States, supra, 587 F.2d at 399 n.3