State v. Moreno-Cuevas
[…] We summarily dispose of the defendant s constitutional claims. Our review of the record, including four volumes of transcript and all of the exhibits introduced at trial, fails to uncover even an inkling of evidence supporting the defendant s claims of prosecutorial impropriety or judicial misconduct, much less evidence supporting a violation that would rise to the level of constitutional significance.6 See State v. Golding, 213 Conn. 233, 239 40, 567 A.2d 823 (1989). Contrary to the defendant s assertions, there was no constitutional error. The judgment is affirmed. 1 General Statutes § 53a-107 (a) provides in relevant part: A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree when: (1) Knowing that such person is not licensed or privileged to do so, such person enters or remains in a building or any other premises after an order to leave or not to enter personally communicated to such person by the owner of the premises or other authorized person . . . . 2 By sua sponte order dated August 18, 2006, the court struck the defendant s claim of ineffective assistance of trial counsel. The prosecutorial impropriety claims include (1) suppression of evidence in violation of Brady v.