In re Destiny D.
[…] Because Destiny remained with her custodial parent, Sergio was not entitled to reunification services. (See § 16507, subd. (b) [“[f]amily reunification services shall only be provided when a child has been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously noncustodial parent under the supervision of the juvenile court”]; In re A.L. (2010) 188 Cal.App.4th 138, 145 [no reunification services are called for when a child is not removed from her custodial parent]; see generally Bridget A. v.