P. v. Ramirez
[…] Caballero, supra, 191 Cal.App.4th at pp. 1255-1256.) We adhere to that view. IV. Error in Abstract of Judgment At the time of appellant s conviction, section 1465.8 provided that, [t]o ensure and maintain adequate funding for court security, a fee of thirty dollars ($30) shall be saw Romero and appellant together; that the gun appellant displayed was an automatic; and that although appellant bragged about committing a shooting, the location to which Gonzalez was taken showed no signs of a prior shooting. 13 imposed on every conviction for a criminal offense. In addition, Government Code section 70373 provided: To ensure and maintain adequate funding for court facilities, an assessment shall be imposed on every conviction for a criminal offense . . . in the amount of $30 ($30) for each misdemeanor or felony . . . . At the sentencing hearing, the court stated it was imposing a security fine for each count in the amount of $30 and a construction fine in the amount of $30. However, although the minute order reflected imposition of a security assessment for count one pursuant to section 1465.8,