TUCKER et al. v. BOYDSTON
[…] The statute, however, does not provide for claims by others.”). Under these circumstances, the probate court properly dismissed count 1 for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. II. Count 2 ¶12 Count 2 of the petition is captioned “Accounting/Report.” Citing A.R.S. §§ 14-10813(A) and (C), Appellants allege John “has failed to keep the qualified beneficiaries of the Trust reasonably informed about the administration of the Trust and of the material facts necessary for them to protect their interests.” They also allege John “has failed to produce an acceptable inventory, accounting or report.” ¶13 As a threshold matter, we agree that only Thomas has standing to maintain this claim.