TUCKER et al. v. BOYDSTON
[…] BOYDSTON Decision of the Court driver’s license.1 In addition, the record reflects that the Scottsdale brokerage firm sends Trust account information to: JOHN BOYDSTON TTEE U/A DTD JUN 20, 1990 ROBERT BOYDSTON & JOAN BOYDSTON 1990 LIVING REVOCABLE TRUST PO BOX 73 GREENVILLE ME 04441-0073737 The record before the probate court established that the Trust is administered in Maine, not Arizona. ¶19 Thomas also relies on A.R.S § 14-10108(B), which places trustees under “a continuing duty to administer the trust at a place appropriate to its purposes, its administration and the interests of the beneficiaries.” Thomas, however, has not demonstrated factually or legally how this statute required John to administer the Trust in Arizona, especially when neither the purported beneficiaries nor the trustee resides in Arizona. ¶20 The probate court did not acquire personal jurisdiction over John pursuant to