STATE v. GRAHAM
[…] The record contains sufficient evidence upon which the trial court could find the State had proved by a preponderance of the evidence that Graham violated his probation. See Ariz. R. Crim. P. 27.8(b)(3); State v. Moore, 125 Ariz. 305, 306 (1980) (“The conclusion of the trial court will be upheld unless it is arbitrary or unsupported by any theory of evidence.”) (citing State v. LeMatty, 121 Ariz. 333, 336 (1979)). The court acted within its discretion by revoking Graham’s probation and sentencing him to a term of imprisonment. See A.R.S. § 13-901(C) (“[I]f the defendant . . . violates a condition, [the court] may revoke probation in accordance with the rules of criminal procedure at any time before the expiration or termination of the period of probation.”). And the sentence imposed was within the range authorized by law. See A.R.S. § 13-702(D). CONCLUSION ¶6 Graham’s sentence is affirmed. ¶7 Defense counsel’s obligations pertaining to Graham’s representation in this appeal have ended.