Timothy Joel Thomas v. Laura Wells, as guardian ad litem and next friend of M.A., a minor
[…] See Thomas's brief, at pp. 61-62. Concerning Wells, Thomas asserts that "Wells recovered $1,950.00 associated with payments for deposition testimony of medical experts." Thomas's brief, at p. 58. However, Thomas has not directed this Court's attention to any portion of the voluminous record in this case so indicating. Rule 28(a)(10), Ala. R. App. P., requires a party to provide "citations to the 7 Section 12-21-144, Ala. Code 1975, states: "The costs of any deposition introduced, in whole or in part, into evidence at the trial by the party taking it shall be taxed as costs in the case upon the certificate of the person before whom the deposition was taken; the costs of depositions in other cases shall be taxed as costs in the case only if the court so directs." 43 1150118, 1150119 ... parts of the record relied on," which Thomas has failed to do. Accordingly, we decline to consider Thomas's argument.